Home Stieltjeskanaal 16 WZ, 7764 AJ Zandpol The Netherlands.
Tel. +31 591 556 114 Fax +31 591 556 164       info@theodeboer.com
About us   
Terms of sale

Let us know what you are looking for

If you want to order books, click the little square of the book and then add it to the shopping cart with the "Add selected items to shopping cart" button. You can choose as many books as you like and you can also add books from our other search results or catalogues. All prices are in Euros.


cellbiology

this catalogue has 62 items
displaying items 1 to 20
 Results Page:    1  2  3  4  Next >>  



Agar, W.E. Cytology with special reference to the metazoan nucleus.
London, 1920.xii,224p. original green gilt decorated publisher's cloth. very good/fine condition
EUR 12.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bayliss, W.M. The nature of enzyme action N.
New York, 1914.vi, 180p. or. boards. very good condition.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bayliss, W.M. The nature of enzyme action.
London, 1911.xii, 137p. sec. ed. or. boards.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bergh, R.S. Vorlesungen über die Zelle und die einfachen Gewebe des thierischen Körpers.
Wiesbaden, Kreidel, 1894.262p. with 138 ills.original cloth. In good/ very good condition.
Bergh was prof. of. Histology and Embryology at the Copenhagen Univ.
EUR 20.76

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bourne, G. Cytology and Cell Physiology.
Oxford, 1945.296pp. with text ills. and 5 plts. or.cl.
EUR 63.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Butler, J.A.V. Inside the Living Cell some secrets of life.
London, 1959.174pp. with ills. and 16 plts. 1st ed. or.cl.
EUR 58.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Cameron, Gordon Roy, 1899- Pathology of the cell.
Edinburgh, Oliver and Boyd, 1952.xv, 840 p. : ill. ; 25 cm., original cloth, very good copy
Standard text on the cell. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 649-775.
EUR 35.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


De Duve, Christian. Construire une cellule : essai sur la nature et l'origine de la vie.
Paris : Bruxelles, InterEditions ; De Boeck-Wesmael, 1990.353 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. original printed boards fine condition.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Doncaster, L. An introduction to the study of cytology. First edition.
Cambridge, 1920.xiv, 280p.with plts and ills. original cloth. Very good condition.
First edition.
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Dubois, R.J. The Bacterial Cell. In its Relation to Problems of Virulence, Immunity and Chemotherapy.
Cambridge, Massachusetts, Harvard University Press, 1946.460p.,ills., or.cl. library stamp
EUR 58.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Ewing, James, 1866-1943.; Studies on ganglion cells . Vol. I No 3 1898 Archives of Neurology and Psycho-Pathology.
Utica, State Hospitals Press, 1898.(260-440p)=181 p. 6 fold. plates (part col.), bound with Smith Ely Jelliffe, Bibliographical Contribution to the Cytology of the Nerve Cell, p. 441-463; wrappers, very good condition.
EUR 35.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Gurwitsch, A. G. (Aleksandr Gavrilovich, Gurvich), 1874-1954. Morphologie und Biologie der Zelle.
Jena, G.Fischer, 1904.vi, xix p., 1 l., 437 p. 239 illus. 26 cm., original cloth, in a very good condition.
EUR 75.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Henneguy, L.F. Leçons sur la Cellule, morphologie et reproduction.
Paris, 1896.541pp. with 362 partly col. ills. orig. hfcl. very good copy. profusely illustrated.
Important textbook on cellbiology.
EUR 219.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Hertwig, Oscar Die Zelle und die Gewebe . 2 volumes
Jena, Gustav Fischer, 1893.-1898; 2 volumes; xi-296 pp. mit 168 illustrations. private cloth with original frontwrapper mounted on. Ibidem Volume. 2. 1898. viii,314pp. woodcut text ills. original printed wrappers, some stamps.
G.&.M.no. 556:" Part 1.was translated as " The cell: outlines of general anatomy and physiology. "
EUR 210.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Hertwig, Oscar Die Zelle und die Gewebe I + II. 2 volumes
Jena, Gustav Fischer, 1892.-1898; volume I: xi-296 pp. with 168 Ills. . Volume II: viii,314pp. woodcut text ills.orig. half calf. 2 volumes in 1. A very fine copy.
G.&.M.no. 556:" Part 1.was translated as " The cell: outlines of general anatomy and physiology. " First edition.
EUR 210.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Herwerden, Maria Anna van, 1874-1934. A Simple Method for Counting Blood Platelets.
Chicago, American Med. Association, 1921.4p., wrappers, in a very good condition.
Maria Anna van Herwerden was the first lectrix in science in the Netherlands. See was appointed ' lectrix in 1922 at the Utrecht University and was one of the founders of the 'Nederlands Instituut voor Erfelijkheidsonderzoek'. Lindeboomp.853-4. Reprinted from the Journal of the American Medical Association March 12, 1921, Vol. 76, pp. 723 and 724
EUR 25.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Herwerden, Maria Anna van, 1874-1934. Bijeenkomst der "Internationale Federation of Eugenic Organisations"te Rome.
S.I., S.N., 1929.3p., wrappers, browned, else in a very good condition.
Maria Anna van Herwerden was the first lectrix in science in the Netherlands. See was appointed ' lectrix in 1922 at the Utrecht University and was one of the founders of the 'Nederlands Instituut voor Erfelijkheidsonderzoek'. Lindeboomp.853-4.Offprint Nederl. Tijdschrift voor Geneeskunde, Drie-en-zeventigste Jaargang 1929, Tweede Helft, no. 45
EUR 25.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Herwerden, Maria Anna van, 1874-1934. De invloed der spermatozoïden van Ciona intestinalis op de onbevruchte eieren van Strongylocentrotus lividus.
S.I., S.N.; ca, 1912.15p., wrappers, in a very good condition.
Maria Anna van Herwerden was the first lectrix in science in the Netherlands. See was appointed ' lectrix in 1922 at the Utrecht University and was one of the founders of the 'Nederlands Instituut voor Erfelijkheidsonderzoek'. Lindeboomp.853-4. This article is published in the "Anatomischer Anzeige"before the publication of Godlewski in the Archiv F. Entwickelungsmech. Bd. 33, 1912, S. 196
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Herwerden, Maria Anna van, 1874-1934. De jonste onderzoekingen over weefselgroei uit het laboratorium van Alexis Carrel.
S.I., S.N., 1922.3p., wrappers, browned, else in a very good condition.
Maria Anna van Herwerden was the first lectrix in science in the Netherlands. See was appointed ' lectrix in 1922 at the Utrecht University and was one of the founders of the 'Nederlands Instituut voor Erfelijkheidsonderzoek'. Lindeboomp.853-4. Offprint from Nederl. Tijdschrift voor Geneeskunde Jaargag 1922, Eerste Helft, no. 10
EUR 25.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Herwerden, Maria Anna van, 1874-1934. De weerstand van cellen van verschillenden leeftijd tegenover vergiftiging met cyaankalium.
S.I., S.N., 1914.202-209p., wrappers, in a very good condition.
Maria Anna van Herwerden was the first lectrix in science in the Netherlands. See was appointed ' lectrix in 1922 at the Utrecht University and was one of the founders of the 'Nederlands Instituut voor Erfelijkheidsonderzoek'. Lindeboomp.853-4.
EUR 25.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)



 Page:    1  2  3  4  Next >>  

Return to our list of catalogues

Search our database




Webdesign and maintenance by Rockingstone