Home Stieltjeskanaal 16 WZ, 7764 AJ Zandpol The Netherlands.
Tel. +31 591 556 114 Fax +31 591 556 164       info@theodeboer.com
About us   
Terms of sale

Let us know what you are looking for

If you want to order books, click the little square of the book and then add it to the shopping cart with the "Add selected items to shopping cart" button. You can choose as many books as you like and you can also add books from our other search results or catalogues. All prices are in Euros.


gynaecology

this catalogue has 457 items
displaying items 1 to 20
 Results Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  Next >>  



A.T.D. Gedachten over de keizers-snede, het ontherssenen en het ontleeden der vrucht in moeders lighaam : benevens eene vergelijkende tot elkanderstelling dezer operaties van Dr. W-n / (uit het Hoogduitsch) [vert. door A.T.D.]
Amsterdam, C. Romyn, 1802.31 pp. marbled wrappers.
Saakes 3 (1802), p. 366. Dutch translation of Vert. van: Gedanken über den Kaiserschnitt, die Enthirung und Zerstückelung des Kindes nebst einer vergleichenden Zusammenstellung dieser Operationen.
EUR 125.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Aesculap-Instrumente. Aktiengesellschaft für Feinmechanik vormals Jetter & Scheerer.
Tuttlingen, ca., 1945.4to. 2001- 2249p. Instrumente für Frauenkrankheiten und Geburtshilfe. prof. ills. 4to. or.cl.
EUR 92.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Ahlfeld, F. Lehrbuch der Geburtshilfe zur wissenschaftlichen und praktischen Ausbildung.
Leipzig, Grunow, 1898.x,638p. l.8v0. second revised edition. with 338 ills and 16 tabs. original cloth.
EUR 25.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Ahn, E.M.G. Beitrag zur Operativen Behandlung der ektopia vesicae.
Leiden, Von Blankenberg, 1892.55 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. , original printed wrappers, in a very good condition.
Thesis Freiburg im Breisgau.
EUR 40.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Alexander, William Practical gynaecology with 15 years' experience of the operation of shortening the round ligaments.
Edinburgh, Neill and Comp., 1899.120p. original publisher's cloth. very good/ fine condition.
EUR 85.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Angerstein, Ed.; Gebhard Eckler; L.D. Labberté Kamergymnastiek voor het vrouwelijk geslacht / naar het Hoogduitsch van E. Angerstein en G. Eckler ; door L.D. Labberté
Rotterdam, Nijgh & Van Ditmar, 1889.original decorated publisher's cloth. vi,108p. with 54 woodengr.i.t.t.and 1 large folding woodengraved plate loosely inserted as issued. with 55 figs 53 x 80 cm. Separate plate with repairs. Otherwise in very good/ fine condition.
Scarce Dutch translation of Haus-Gymnastik für Mädchen und Frauen. The translator L.D. Labberté was Leeraar aan de R.K.S. voor Onderwijzers te Maastricht.
EUR 175.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Ariëns Kappers, J. Biometrische bijdrage tot de kennis van de ontogenetische ontwikkeling van het menschelijk bekken.
Assen, 1938.230pp. diss. or.wrps.Fine condition.
EUR 21.76

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Aschner, B. Heilerfolge der Konstitionstherapie bei Weiblichen Geisteskranken insbesondere bei Schizophrenie.
Stuttgart, 1933.364pp.ills.or.cl.
EUR 25.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Assen, F.J.J. v. ed. a.o. Een eeuw vrouwenarts 1887-1987.
Amsterdam, 1987.313pp. ills. or.cl.
EUR 24.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Assen, F.J.J. v. Premenstruele spanning.
Rotterdam, 1962.156pp. diss. or.wrps.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Astruc, J. L'art d'accoucher réduit a ses principes,...avec l'histoire sommaire de l'art d'accoucher; & une Lettre sur la conduite qu'Adam & Eve durent tenir a la naissance de leurs premiers enfants.
Paris, Chevalier, 1766.(lxxxvii-),392p.or. full calf (some worn. a bit loose) gilt lett.and dec. on spine
Wellcome II p. 65 Not in Waller, Hirsch I p.230-231 A treatise on childbirth, based on a series of lectures to midwives given by the author at the request of the Paris Med. Fac. The first course of its kind in France. First ed. Heirs nr. 803. G.& M.nr. 6019
EUR 345.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Augustinus Josefus Maria Hendrik van Deventer. Medicinae Doctor.1651-1724.
Assen, van Gorcum, 1946.4to.or.cl.267p.ills. original cloth. Very good condition.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Austin, C.R. The Mammalian Fetus in vitro.
London, 1973.XII-388pp. with num.ills. or.cl. Nice condition.
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Babcock, Diane S.; Han, Bokyung K. (Bokyung Kim), 1948- Cranial ultrasonography of infants
Baltimore, Williams & Wilkins, 1981.xvii, 246 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 27 cm., original cloth, very good condition.
EUR 25.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Baer, K.E.v. Nachrichten über Leben und Schriften des Herrn Geheimrathes Dr.Karl Ernst v. Baer, mitgetheilt von ihm selbst. Veröffentlicht bei Gelegenheit seines 50 Doctor-Jubiläums am 29. August 1864 von der Ritterschaft Estlands.
St.Petersburg, Kais. Akad. d. Wissenschaften, 1865.fine lithogr. portr.,vi,674p. 4to. or.cl. sl. worn and dam. fox. some stamps. 4to.
B. was one of the founders of modern morphology as a result of his work in comparative embryology.
EUR 250.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Balfour, F.M. Studies from the morphological laboratory in the University of Cambridge.
London, 1880.109p. with. with 10 fold. lithogr. plts. with descript. text. or. boards. a bit worn some stamps.
Contributions by Balfour, Sedgwick, Scott, and Osborn.D.S.B. I p. 420 :"B.'s star had risen so quickly and his reputation as a remarkable teacher was so well known that it was not surprising that both Oxford and the Univ. of Edinb. tried to lure him away from Cambridge".
EUR 250.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Barbe, Robert - Henri Les conséquences pathologiques des pratiques anticonceptionelles chez la femme.
Nice, Soc. Gen. d'Imprimerie., 1937.376 (ii)p. original printed wrappers.
Early work on the relation between anticonception and pathology.
EUR 65.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Barker, Fordyce, 1819-1891. Die Puerperal-Krankenheiten. Klinische Vorträge am Bellevue-Hospital zu New-York. Nach der 4. Aufl. des Originals ins Deutsch übertragen von C.G. Rothe..
Leipzig, Abel, 1880.xii, 275p. original cloth richly gilt decorated. Fine condition. Very rare.
Hirsch I p.333-4:" Hoch angesehener Geburtshelfer, ist zeit mehr als 30 jahren Prof. der Geburtsh. u Gynäkol. am New York Med. College. Seine grösste Publikation darüber ist : The puerperal diseases". First German edition of Translation of The puerperal diseases.
EUR 135.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Baudrexl, B. Ueber die vorzüglichsten Puerperalkrankheiten.
Donauwörth, Krieger, 1845.38p. Inaug. Abh. wrappers. a good/very good copy. First edition.
EUR 45.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bayer, H. Ueber den Begriff und die Behandlung der Deflexionslagen.
Leipzig, 1886.ca. 20pp. Sammlung Klinischer Vorträge herausgegeb. von R. Volkmann no. 270 or.pr.wrps.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)



 Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  Next >>  

Return to our list of catalogues

Search our database




Webdesign and maintenance by Rockingstone