Home Stieltjeskanaal 16 WZ, 7764 AJ Zandpol The Netherlands.
Tel. +31 591 556 114 Fax +31 591 556 164       info@theodeboer.com
About us   
Terms of sale

Let us know what you are looking for

If you want to order books, click the little square of the book and then add it to the shopping cart with the "Add selected items to shopping cart" button. You can choose as many books as you like and you can also add books from our other search results or catalogues. All prices are in Euros.


bibliography

this catalogue has 153 items
displaying items 1 to 20
 Results Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Next >>  



A check list of the E Degolyer Collection in the History of science and technology.
Norman, 1954.127pp. orig.pr.wrps.
EUR 35.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Aldous, Joan.; Hill, Reuben, 1912- International bibliography of research in marriage and the family, 1900-1964
Minnesota, University of Minnesota Press, 1967.508p.,32 cm., some stamps. original cloth in a very good condition.
EUR 12.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


American Book prices current.
New York, 1980.Vol. 86. 1979 -1980. xvi, 1218, pp. or. cl.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


American book prices current. vol. 87. 1980 -1981.
New York, 1982.xxxi, 1017, pp. or. cl.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Amoreux, Pierre Joseph, 1741-1824. Notice historique et bibliographique sur la vie et les ouvrages de Laurent Joubert.
Genève, Slatkine Reprints, 1971.ii, 145 p. 22 cm. original cloth. FIne copy.
(Réimpr. de l'éd. de Montpellier, 1814.)
EUR 45.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Antiquariatskatalog Gustav Fock. Physik. Includes the Library of Prof. O. Lehmann.
ca., 1930.nr. 593. (Bibl. Th. Descoudres, O.Wiener) sowie der Bibliothek Prof. O.Lehmann. 3611 entries.
EUR 70.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Arnold, Arnold Pictures and stories from forgotten children's books
New York :, Dover Publications, 1969.Dover pictorial archive series illus. Includes bibliographical references original wrappers. Very good/ fine condition.
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Ashdown , Peter Caribbean history in maps / Peter Ashdown
[Port of Spain] Trinidad?] :, Longman Car, 1984.22 x 28 cm (iv, 84 p.) original wrappers. fine condition.
Notable West Indians old and new"--P. 53-63 Includes index
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Baillière, firm, booksellers, Paris. Catalogue des livres de fonds et en nombre qui se trouvent a la Librairie médicale de Germer Baillière ...
Paris, Bourgogne et Martinet, Novembre, 1844.32 p. ; 23 cm., without wrappers. Uncut, some slightly foxing. Else a very good copy.
Very scarce.
EUR 105.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Balis, Jan Van diverse pluimage. Tien eeuwen vogelboeken. Tentoonstellingscatalogus
Antwerpen, Koninklijke Maatschappij voor Dierkunde?, 1968.viii, 163 p. : ill. (part col.) ; 26 cm. or. wrps. large 8v0.
The catalogue of this famous exposition of bird books with 146 entries with large descriptions of the books exhibited. Exhibition held at Koninklijke Maatschappij voor Dierkunde, Rijksmuseum Meermanno-Westreenianum, 's-Gravenhage, Koninklijke Bibliothek, Brussels from April 1968 to Sept. 1969. Corporate author: Société royale de zoologie d'Anvers.; Bibliothèque royale de Belgique.; Rijksmuseum Meermanno-Westreenianum.; Koninklijke Maatschappij voor Dierkunde, Antwerp.; Rijksmuseum Meermanno-Westreenianum, 's-Gravenhage.; Koninklijke Bibliotheek, Brussels.
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Barker, N. The Oxford University Press and the Spread of Learning 1478-1978. An Illustrated History.
Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1978.xiii,332p, numms.ills., sm.folio, preface by Charles Ryskamp, or.pr.wrps.
EUR 44.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Barré, J.-A. Liste des Travaux Neurologiques.
Strasbourg, Alsacienne, 1948.61p, or.pr.wrps.
EUR 21.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bass, J. Das Buchdruckerbuch. Fachbuch für Buchdrucker und verwandte Gewerbe. Unter Mitarbeit namhafter Fachleute ... 4. Aufl.
Stuttgart, Plesken, 1938.16 pp. 704 pp. numm.ills. 9 col. plates. Original cloth. Very good copy in original publ. cloth.
EUR 40.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bayle, Antoine Laurent Jessé, 1799-1858.; Thillaye, August Jean,; Le Clerc, Daniel, 1652-1728. Biographie médicale par ordre chronologique, d'après Daniel Leclerc, Éloy, etc.
Amsterdam, N.V. Boekhandel & Antiquariaat B.M. Isra, 1967.ii,500; ii,950p. original publisher's cloth. fine condition. 2 volumes. Complete set. Fine condition.
"Reprint of the edition Paris 1855." Mise dans un nouvel ordre, revue et complétée par MM. Bayle et Thillaye.
EUR 125.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bibliografia Científica e Literária de Egas Moniz Prémio Nobel de Medicina - 1949
Lisboa, Centro de Estudos Egas Moniz, 1963.62p, frontispiece, or.pr.wrps. fine copy
EUR 44.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bibliography of the history of medicine
Bethesda, 1967.No.3. National Lib. of Med. 316pp. or.pr.wrps.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bielschowsky, A. Die Hochschul-Bücherei und Studienanstalt für blinde Studierende in Marburg a. L.
Würzburg, 1916.20pp. or.pr.wrps.
EUR 24.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bijlsma, F.T. Bibliografie van Staphorst, IJhorst en Rouveen / met een voorw. van J. de Wolde.
Kampen, Stichting IJsselakademie, 1984.XV p., 44 pp. original printed wrappers. nice condition. 21 cm.
Publikaties van de IJsselakademie ; nr. 22
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Birket-Smith, Fr. Alfabetisk og systematisk fortegnelse over odontologisk litteratur. I Universitetesbibliothek I Kobnhavn.
Kobnhavn, Munksgaard, 1944.very good/ fine. 218 pp. original wrappers.
EUR 20.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Blake, John Ballard, 1922- A short title catalogue of eighteenth century printed books in the National Library of Medicine.
Bethesda, Md. : Washington :, National Library of Medicine (U.S.), 1979.501 p. ; 27 cm. original publsihers' cloth Nice condition.
U.S. Dept. of Health, Education, and Welfare, Public Health Service, National Institutes of Health, National Library of Medicine ; for sale by the Supt. of Docs., U.S. Govt. Print. Off., DHEW publication ; no. (NIH) 79-104
EUR 65.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)



 Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Next >>  

Return to our list of catalogues

Search our database




Webdesign and maintenance by Rockingstone