Home Stieltjeskanaal 16 WZ, 7764 AJ Zandpol The Netherlands.
Tel. +31 591 556 114 Fax +31 591 556 164       info@theodeboer.com
About us   
Terms of sale

Let us know what you are looking for

If you want to order books, click the little square of the book and then add it to the shopping cart with the "Add selected items to shopping cart" button. You can choose as many books as you like and you can also add books from our other search results or catalogues. All prices are in Euros.


history of technology

this catalogue has 323 items
displaying items 1 to 20
 Results Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  Next >>  



" Leuna. 25 Jahre im Kampf um Deutschlands Freiheit" ( Deckeltitel). Unvollendete Festschrift in Typoskript. Kassette m. 5 Mappen. Mit 41 Tafeln mit montierten Original Foto's. 3 Taf. nur bezeichnet, aber noch ohne Foto.
Leuna, w.y.w.pl. ca, 1940.4to, xii, 225 bll. Schreibmaschinentyposkript. Geheftet in Halbleinen Kassette. ( Schliesse defekt; geringe Alt. spuren.) very good/ fine copy. illustrated original cloth.
Der Verfasser konnte von uns nicht ermittelt werden. Der Text bricht im Herbst 1939 ab. Mit einigen Korrekturen, teils handschriftlich. Etwas heroisch geschriebene Geschichte der Leunawerke, die zu 75 % im Besitz der I.G. Farben waren. Typoscript history of the Leuna factories. Not published, according to K.V.K.
EUR 475.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


1863 Kaleidoscoop van een voltooid verleden - 1963 Kaleidoscoop van een dynamisch heden. 100 jaar Internatio.
Rotterdam, Internatio-Groep, 1963.94pp. large 8v0. original printed wrappers. illustrations.
EUR 20.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


1908-1958 : vijftig jaren coöperatieve vereeniging coöp. stroocartonfabriek "De Eendracht" G.A. Appingedam.
Appingedam, 1958.VIII, 121 p., 10 p.pl original cloth fine.
Coöperatieve vereeniging coöp stroocartonfabriek "De Eendracht" G.A. Appingedam.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


25 Jahre Entwicklung. Siemens-Schuckerwerke 1903-1928.
Berlin, Siemens, 1928.41p, richly illustrated with (col.) plates of Werner von Siemens, Sigmund Schuckert, das Charlottenburger Werk, Schwabenmühle in Nürnberg, Transformatorenwerk, Ueberschlag, Kabelwerk in Hartenfeld, Drahtwalzwerk, Metallwerk Gartenfeld a.o.; wrps., sm. folio; "Der Text dieser Festschrift ist die Wiedergabe eines Aufsatzes von Dr.Ing.E.h. Carl Köttgen im Siemens-Jahrbuch 1928
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


  33 originele foto's van het bouwen van een steenfabriek en het werken in een steenfabriek. ( steenfabrieken ). Misschien omgeving Arnhem.
ca, 1899, 1903.Leuk album met allerlei aspecten over het bouwen van een een steenfabriek en het functioneren van een steenfabriek. Leuke levendige foto's. in een album. Sommige lichtbeschadigd, maar in zeer goede conditie. foto's albumen prints ca. 11.5 x 9 cm.
In handschrift voorin.: 26 Januari 1904. In het dak van de steenfabriek in de dakpannen het jaartal 1903.
EUR 275.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)

View images


50 Jaar Poldihütte. Ontwikkeling...
Praag, Poldihütte, 1939.sm. folio. ca. 80. finely illustr. or. cl. text in Dutch.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Aerzener Maschinenfabrik GMBH 90 Jahre Aerzener Maschinenfabrik G.M.B.H. Gegründet im Jahre 1864.
Aerzen, Aerzen, 1954.unpaged, ca 40 pages, photographs, original wrappers, a very good copy.
EUR 20.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Antonisse, Rinus 1936-. Een nieuwe koers : de vorming van NV Delta Nutsbedrijven / [tekst:] Rinus Antonisse ; [fotogr. Johan Sinke]
Middelburg, Delta Nutsbedrijven, 1991.32pp. ills. 4to. original printed wrappers. fine copy.
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Antonisse, Rinus 1936-; Ben Jansen Energie in wisselend tij : de openbare energievoorziening in Zuidwest-Nederland / [tekst:] Rinus Antonisse ; [tekst] interviews: Ben Jansen
Middelburg, Delta Nutsbedrijven, 1991.126 [[/ 4to. original cloth with dustjacket ills. fine copy.
Documentaire in opdracht van de NV Provinciale Zeeuwse Energie-Maatschappij (PZEM)
EUR 25.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Antonisse, Rinus 1936-; Ben Jansen Worsteling om water : de openbare watervoorziening in Zuidwest-Nederland / [tekst:] Rinus Antonisse ; [tekst] interviews: Ben Jansen.
Middelburg, Delta Nutsbedrijven, 1991.176 pp. original cloth numm. ills. with dustjacket. fine copy. 4to.
EUR 20.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Arbeitsstätten der Firma Schimmel & Co. in Miltitz b. Leipzig
Miltitz, Schimmel, 1907.75 pp. original cloth. Richly gilt decorated. Lovely illustrated with coloured plates and black and white photographs. Scarce. Selten. Denkschrift.
EUR 65.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Armytage, W. H. G. A social history of engineering
London, Faber, 1970.3-379 p., 32 plates. illus., ports. 23 cm. or.pr.wrps. Fine copy
third edition.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Augustini de Ramellis. Schatzkammer Mechanischer Künste.
Hannover, 1976.repr. ed.1620; 319pp. ills. or.cl.
EUR 58.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Baedeker, Diedrich Alfred Krupp und die entwicklung der Gussstahlfabrik zu Essen, nach authentischen quellen dargestellt.
Essen, G.D. Baedeker, 1889.396 p., [folding ] plates : port. ; 23 cm., original brown cloth with blind stamp and gilt letter. dec. on frontcover, fine/ near mint copy.
On the history of the Krupp factory.
EUR 140.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Baetens, R. (ed.) a.o. Industriële archeologie in Vlaanderen : theorie en praktijk.
Antwerpen, Standaard uitgeverij, 1988.271 p. ; 27 cm., original cloth with dustjackets, fine copy.
On Industrial Archeology in Flanders (Belgium).
EUR 35.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bayer AG and Hauser, H. Geschichte des Werkes Uerdingen der Farbenfabriken Bayer Aktiengesellschaft.
Uerdingen, Bayer, 1956.118p, 12p. illustrations and coloured photographs of the " Chromofen" , " Eisenoxydbetrieb", " Destillilationstürme" ; original boards with dustjackets in a slipcase, very fine copy.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Beets, C. and Hasselt, R. van De Fabrieks-Ingenieur; Chemisch Ingenieur.
Dordrecht, Morks, 1913.21p., 52p., original printed wrappers, very good copy
Mork's Beroeps- Bibliotheek.
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Begeer, Carel J.A. Fine portrait in photogravure of : " Carel J.A. Begeer 's Gravenhage". President of N.V. Koninklijke Nederlandsche Edelmetaal Bedrijven van Kempen, Begeer en Vos.
's Gravenhage, Verlag "Unsere Zeit" ca., 1928.ca. 18 x 24 cm. ( 28 X 43 cm.) Folio. 2 pages descriptive text in German and English.
Taken from : From Leading men at home and abroad = Repräsentanten des in- und Auslandes. Germany. Auswärtiges Amt.; Germany. Reichsamt des Innern. International Bridge of Trade, Parallel text in English and German. "Published with the assistance of the Home and Foreign Offices."
EUR 35.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bendegom, L.van De rivier. Inaugurele rede Delft.
Delft, Waltman, 1956.18pp. 25 cm. Orig. wrps. very good condition.
De rivier / L. van Bendegom
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bernhard, Carl Gustaf. The Beijer Institute : the International Institute for Energy Resources and the Human Environment.
Stockholm, Royal Swedish Academy of Science, 1991.143 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 24 cm. very good / fine.
On the history of power / ecology resources and research in Sweden.
EUR 25.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)



 Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  Next >>  

Return to our list of catalogues

Search our database




Webdesign and maintenance by Rockingstone