Home Stieltjeskanaal 16 WZ, 7764 AJ Zandpol The Netherlands.
Tel. +31 591 556 114 Fax +31 591 556 164       info@theodeboer.com
About us   
Terms of sale

Let us know what you are looking for

If you want to order books, click the little square of the book and then add it to the shopping cart with the "Add selected items to shopping cart" button. You can choose as many books as you like and you can also add books from our other search results or catalogues. All prices are in Euros.


Agriculture

this catalogue has 87 items
displaying items 1 to 20
 Results Page:    1  2  3  4  5  Next >>  



Aberson, J.H. Fine portrait in photogravure of : " Prof. Dr. h.c. J.H. Aberson" Wageningen University.
's Gravenhage, Verlag "Unsere Zeit" ca., 1928.ca. 18 x 24 cm. ( 28 X 43 cm.) Folio. 2 pages descriptive text in German and English.
Taken from : From Leading men at home and abroad = Repräsentanten des in- und Auslandes. Germany. Auswärtiges Amt.; Germany. Reichsamt des Innern. International Bridge of Trade, Parallel text in English and German. "Published with the assistance of the Home and Foreign Offices."
EUR 35.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Administration du service de santé et de l'hygiene publique. De l'unification internationale des méthodes d'analyse des denrées alimentaires. Documents. 2me Volume
Bruxelles, F. van Bruggenhoudt, 1908.xix,339p., browned, boards.
Conventions adoptées ou proposées dans des conférences ou congrès internationaux. Only volume 2.
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Alkoholermittelungsordnung. Branntweinsteuer-Ausführungsbestimmungen. VII. Theil
Berlin, Julius Springer, 1900.256p., p. 33-256 tabels, original boards, in a very good condition.
Amtliche Ausgabe.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Audibert, J.-F. (Joseph-François) L'art de faire les vins d'imitation : madère, malaga, etc., vermouth, amers, liqueurs, sirops, etc., etc
Marseille, L'Echo universel, 1896.[4], 380, [18], x p. : ill. ; 23 cm., new cloth old wrapper mounted on, libraryticket, in a very good condition.
Edition:: 10. éd. rev., corr. et augm. Bibliothèque de l'Echo universel d'agriculture. Advertising matter in text.
EUR 40.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Baert, J. Jan Kops pionier van Hollands Landbouw.
's-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1943.portrait of Jan Kops, vii, 89p, 5 ills., or.wrps., uncut, fine copy
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Birk, M. Kopra - Produktion und Kopra - Handel.
Kiel, 1913.62, pp. or. wrps. diss.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bles, J.P. Verhandeling over een werktuig om den graad van vruchtbaarheid van verschillende aardsoorten te beproeven : als mede over de middelen om den groei der eikenboomen te wijzigen, tot voortbrenging van alle zoodanige knieën, bogten en kromhouten, als tot den bouw van schepen vereischt worden.
Rotterdam, J. Immerzeel Jr, 1816.21pp. original marbled wrappers. very good condition.
Saakes 6 (1816), p. 251. Very rare treatise on an apparatus to test vertility of the soil and on means to improve the growth of oak trees in a certain direction, for improvement of the use of oak in shipbuilding....( compass timber )
EUR 175.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Borch, W. Friedrich Freiherr von der. Unterhaltungen des Lehrers Erich mit seinen Schülern im Walde : eine fassliche Forstlehre zur Belehrung der Jugend als der Landleute, welche Waldungen besitzen oder dergleichen anzulegen wünschen
Nürnberg, Riegel & Wiessner, 1831.vi, 276 pp. original marbled boards. Nice condition.
EUR 60.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bosz, J. E. Quintus. De samenstelling van indische voedingsmiddelen bewerkt : door Dr. J.E. Quintus Bosz naar onderzoekingen in het laboratorium van het Koloniaal museum verricht onder leiding van M. Greshoff ...
Amsterdam, Koloniaal Museum te Haarlem, 1911.261 p. : col., folded chart ; 22 cm., modern wrappers, wrappers and spine repaired, libraryticket, else in a very good condition.
Issued as: Bulletin van het Koloniaal Museum te Haarlem, no. 46 (Maart 1911).
EUR 28.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Brinkman, Abraham De roodneuzen-ziekte van Phaseolus vulgaris L., veroorzaakt door Pleospora herbarum (Pers.) R.B.H
Baarn, Hollandia, 1931.[X], 86 p ills. original printed wrappers. 24 cm. Thesis.
EUR 45.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Brouwer, Rijkend Jacob (1778-) Verhandeling over de landbouw-, natuur- en scheikundige hulpmiddelen, waardoor landen, die met zout- of zeewater overstroomd, en daardoor met te veel zoutdeelen bezwangerd, voor een geruimen tijd, in hunne vruchtbaarheid gestremd worden, en ter bebouwing en beplanting veelal onbekwaam zijn, tot vorige vruchtbaarheid weder opgewekt, en in korten tijd, ter bebouwing en beplanting bekwaam kunnen worden : gevolgd door eene opgave van proeven, dienaangaande genomen / door Rykend Jacob Brouwer.Politie
Amsterdam, J.C. Sepp en zoon, 1820.VI, 66 p. 23 cm. original red moroc. richly gilt decorated. edges gilt.
Saakes 7 (1820), p. 148. Zeldzaam werk door deze commissaris van Politie te Nijkerk.
EUR 175.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Brunet, Raymond and Chaminade, Roger Les vins de liqueur.
Paris, J.-B. Biallière, 1927.79p., librarystamp, original green wrappers, in a very good/fine condition.
Ouvrage couronné par la Societé des Agriculteurs de France (Prix agronomique de 1926). First edition. Petite Bibliothèque Agricole.
EUR 45.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Brunnthaler, A. (ed.) Lagerraum einer Groίstadt 100 Jahre Lagerhäuser der Stadt Wien. Herausgegeben aus Anlaί des hundertjährigen Berstandsjubiläums der Wiener Städtischen Lager- und Kühlhaus Ges.m.b.H.
Wien, Wiener städt. Lager und Kühlhaus GmbH, 1976.63p., numerous (coloured) ills., or. boards, very good copy.
EUR 20.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Conférence internationale du cacao Brussels Compte rendu officiel.
Bruxelles, Guyot, 1932.170 p. plate. 25 cm, original printed wrappers, libraryticket, wrappers slightly worn, inside a very good copy
At head of title: Royaume de Belgique. Ministère des affaires étrangères. Conférence international du cacao, Bruxelles, 12, 13 et 14 septembre 1932.
EUR 50.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Congrès international des fabricants de chocolat et de cacao Antwerp Congrès international des fabricants de chocolat et de cacao, Anvers 1930 (du 8 au 11 septembre) ... Complete set 2 volumes.
Bruxelles, Secrétariat général du Congrès, 1930.2 volumes; 384p., 226p., illus., ports., fold tables, diagrs. 25 cm., original printed wrappers, librarytickets - and -stamps, wrappers slightly worn, else a very good set.
At head of cover-title: Exposition internationale coloniale, maritime et d'art Flamand Anvers 1930 ...
..

EUR 100.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Couanon, Georges. Carte vinicole de la France : nomenclature des principaux crus.
Paris, Henry Barrere, 1926.24 p., librarystamp and -ticket, original printed wrappers, browned.
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Cruess, W. V. (William Vere), 1886-1968.; Joslyn, Maynard Alexander, 1904-; Saywell, Lawrence Geore, 1904 Laboratory examination of wines and other fermented fruit products.
New York, Avi Pub. Co., 1934.xiii, 111 p. illus., tables (part fold.) 20 cm., librarystamp, original cloth with gilt lettering decoration on frontcover, very good condition.
"References on bacteriology and microscopical examination of wines": p. 86: "References for collateral reading": p. 110-111.
EUR 25.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Deli-maatschappij Gedenkschrift bij gelegenheid van het zestigjarig bestaan aansluitende bij het gedenkboek van 1 November 1919.
Amsterdam, DeBussy, 1929.55 p. illus. 29 cm., original lightbrown cloth with gilt lettering and decoration on frontcover, a very good copy.
Jubilee Publication of the Deli company (tobacco industry on Java, Sumatra).
EUR 50.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


  Department of Agriculture, Industry and Commerce. Division of Commerce. Kapok and its uses.
Buitenzorg/Java, Dep. Commerce/Agriculture, 1925.34 p. : ill. ; 28 cm., original printed wrappers, libraryticket, spine repaired, else in a very good condition.
EUR 50.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)

View images


Douarche, Léon and Office international de la vigne et du vin. Annuaire international du vin. 1933
Parijs, F.Alcan, 1933.723p., advertissementspages, 19cm., original red cloth, spine faded, browned, librarystamp, else in a very good condition.
EUR 25.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)



 Page:    1  2  3  4  5  Next >>  

Return to our list of catalogues

Search our database




Webdesign and maintenance by Rockingstone