Home Stieltjeskanaal 16 WZ, 7764 AJ Zandpol The Netherlands.
Tel. +31 591 556 114 Fax +31 591 556 164       info@theodeboer.com
About us   
Terms of sale

Let us know what you are looking for

If you want to order books, click the little square of the book and then add it to the shopping cart with the "Add selected items to shopping cart" button. You can choose as many books as you like and you can also add books from our other search results or catalogues. All prices are in Euros.


chemistry

this catalogue has 727 items
displaying items 1 to 20
 Results Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  
31  32  33  34  35  36  37  Next >>  



Algemeene voorwaarden voor de uitvoering van werken voor den dienst der genie. Vastgesteld bij beschikking van den Minister van Oorlog van 6 juni 1906, 5e Afd., No. 413, gewijzigd bij beschikkingen van dien Minister
s-Gravenhage, Van Cleef, 1922.xxii, 328 p. ; 16 cm, original cloth, in a very good condition.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


American Oil Chemists' Society Lectures of a five-day short course in the production and processing of edible fats, Aug. 15-19, 1949, Urbana, Illinois
Urbana, Champaign, Ill., 1949.547-636 p. illus. 29 cm., orange printed wrappers, libraryticket, wrappers slightly worn, else in a very good condition.
Reprinted from the Journal of the American Oil Chemists' Society, Oct. 1949, v. 26, no. 10. Includes bibliographies. Sponsored by the American Oil Chemists' Society, conducted by the University of Illinois, Division of University Extension.
EUR 20.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


André-Félix, A. Les débuts de l'industrie chimique dans les Pays-Bas autrichiens.
Bruxelles, Éditions de l'Institut de sociologie, 1971.148 p. illus., plans, tables, facsims. 22 cm., with bibliography: p. [133]-140. original printed wrappers, fine copy.
On the history of the chemical industry in Belgium
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Andrieu, Pierre, 1893- La viticulture : ses procédés et son metériel. La viticulture a l'Exposition universelle de 1900 : Culture et défense de la vigne, procédés divers de vinification, amélioration et conservation des vins, matériel viticole et de distillation, vins et eaux-de-vie - bibliographie viticole ...
Montpellier, Coulet et Fils, 1901.viii, 304, xlviii p. incl. illus. ; 23 cm.old wrappers mounted on frontcover red cloth, librarystamp, browned, otherwise in very good condition.
EUR 100.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Ankum, C.H. van Scheikundig onderzoek van Nederlandsche Wateren. Verhandeling uitgegeven door de Hollandsche Maatschappij der Wetenschappen te Haarlem. Met de gouden Medaille bekroond, in den jare 1852.
Haarlem, Erven Loosjes, 1853.iv, 120p, 2folding tables,blue boards, joint repaired, otherwise very fine copy/
EUR 75.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Arbeitstagung und 37. Hauptversammlung des Vereins Deutscher Lebensmittelchemiker in Naumburg a.S. 27. und 28. Juni 1940.
Neudamm/Berlin, J. Neumann, 1940.49p., wrappers, browned and some waterstaining.
Offprint "Vorratspflege und Lebensmittelforschung"Band 3, 1940, Heft 9/10.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Arguëlles, Angel S. a.o. The Value of Heavy Galvanizing as Demonstrated by Actual Use. With some notes on the determination of the weight of Zinc on Galvanized Materials. Research Bulletin
New York, New Jersey Zinc Company, 1916.16p., tabels, original printed wrappers, libraryticket, in a very good condition.
Contents: Galvanized-Iron roofing in the Philippines.
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Arrhenius, Svante, 1859-1927. Das Leitungsvermögen der beleuchteten Luft.
Stockholm, 1888.31-37pp. wrps.
First edition original offprint
EUR 44.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Arrhenius, Svante, 1859-1927. Das Leitungsvermögen der phosphorescirenden Luft.
Stockholm, 1888.29pp. and 1 plt. or.wrps.
First edition original offprint
EUR 44.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Arrhenius, Svante, 1859-1927. Den Gefrierpunkt verdünnter wässeriger Lösungen.
Stockholm, 1888.23pp. and 1 plate. wrps.
First edition original offprint
EUR 44.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Arrhenius, Svante, 1859-1927. Die Diffusion von in Wasser gelösten Stoffen.
Stockholm, 1892.52pp. wrps.
First edition original offprint
EUR 44.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Arrhenius, Svante, 1859-1927. Die Elektrolyse von Alkalisalzen.
Stockholm, 1893.95 -124 pp. original wrappers fine condition. original offprint. First edition.
First edition with handwritten dedication from the author to Prof. Anna Retzius.
EUR 130.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Arrhenius, Svante, 1859-1927. Die innere Reibung verdünnter wässeriger Lösungen.
Stockholm, 1887.19pp. and 1 plt. or.wrps.
First edition original offprint
EUR 44.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Arrhenius, Svante, 1859-1927. Die Änderung des elektrischen Leitungsvermögens einer Lösung durch zusatz von kleinen mengen eines Nicht-Leiters.
Stockholm, 1892.31pp. or.wrps.
First edition original offprint
EUR 44.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Arrhenius, Svante, 1859-1927. Einfluss der Neutralsalze auf die Reactionsgeschwindigkeit der Verseifung von Aethylacetat.
Stockholm, 1887.30pp. wrps.
First edition original offprint
EUR 44.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Arrhenius, Svante, 1859-1927. Försök angående Sorets princip.
Stockholm, 1894.61-66pp. wrps.
First edition original offprint
EUR 44.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Arrhenius, Svante, 1859-1927. Genom konst framkallad utveckling af obefruktade ägg.
Stockholm, 1909.213-220pp. wrps.
First edition original offprint
EUR 44.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Arrhenius, Svante, 1859-1927. Genom konst frasmkallad utveckling af obefruktade ägg.
Uppsala, 1909.213-220pp. original printed wrappers.
First edition with handwritten dedication from the author.
EUR 100.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Arrhenius, Svante, 1859-1927. Kemien och det moderna livet.
Stockholm, H.Gebers, 1919.xiii, 345 p. illus. 23 cm. contemp. halffcalf.
First ed. D.S.B.I.p. 301 :" contains a popular scientific treatment of the significance and problems of technical chemistry."
EUR 105.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Arrhenius, Svante, 1859-1927. Människan inför världsgêatan; olika tiders och folks, êasikter om världsutvecklingen.
Stockholm, Geber, 1907.with 24 ills. third ed. ix,181pp. or.pr.wrps.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)



 Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  
31  32  33  34  35  36  37  Next >>  

Return to our list of catalogues

Search our database




Webdesign and maintenance by Rockingstone