Home Stieltjeskanaal 16 WZ, 7764 AJ Zandpol The Netherlands.
Tel. +31 591 556 114 Fax +31 591 556 164       info@theodeboer.com
About us   
Terms of sale

Let us know what you are looking for

If you want to order books, click the little square of the book and then add it to the shopping cart with the "Add selected items to shopping cart" button. You can choose as many books as you like and you can also add books from our other search results or catalogues. All prices are in Euros.


bookkeeping/economics

this catalogue has 137 items
displaying items 1 to 20
 Results Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Next >>  



"Hier kan men op deez' plaat zeer duidelijk bemerken. Wat Nut de Giro-Bank voor Neerland uit moet werken",. Lithographed caricatural plate of a Dutch Giro bank.
ca, 1837.ca 35 x 42 cm. with 12 small sceneries. each with 2 line descriptive text. foldings. ( tear at foldings).
zie Knuttel 27373 en 27470-27476. Very rare caricatural lithograph on the foundation of a Dutch commercial Giro- bank. 1. Hier ziet gij op deez ' Print zeer net 't gebouw der Giro-Bank gezet. 2. Hier wordt van allen kant, met magt 't goed naar de Giro-Bank gebracht. 3. Uw Geldzak is onnoodig, Vriend!. Daar men u met crediet bedient. 4. Bevalt het recipes u niet, Men blaast hier zakken vol crediet. 5. 'k benijd uw goud en niet, men rust veel zachter op crediet. 6. Al wat er langs de straten vent Vraagt hier zijn tachtig precent. 7. Deez' wijn werd niet terug gehaald; men zorge, dat hij niet verschaalt. 8. Hoe! klaagt gij dat ge uw goed niet vondt? het draait daar ginds in giro rond. 9. Zijt gij uw goed nog niet op 't spoor? Op Java is't , aan 't Bijkantoor. 10. De Ontvanger slechts geeft geen crediet: en ook de lompe schipper niet. 11. Een ieder krijgt al op deez ' prent, aan 't end van 't jaar, zijn dividend. 12. De ineengestorte goed'ren kraam begraaft al de aandeelhouders zaam. Zeldzame prent, gebruint op vouwen.
EUR 325.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Aalst, C. J. K. van. Fine portrait in photogravure of : " Dr. C.J.K. van Aalst. President of the Nederlandsche Handel-Maatschappij".
's Gravenhage, Verlag "Unsere Zeit" ca., 1928.ca. 18 x 24 cm. ( 28 X 43 cm.) Folio. 2 pages descriptive text in German and English.
Taken from : From Leading men at home and abroad = Repräsentanten des in- und Auslandes. Germany. Auswärtiges Amt.; Germany. Reichsamt des Innern. International Bridge of Trade, Parallel text in English and German. "Published with the assistance of the Home and Foreign Offices."
EUR 35.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Achinstein, A. Buying power of labor and post - war cycles.
New York, 1927.164, pp. or. wrps. diss.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Agger, E.E. The budget in the American Commonwealths.
New York, 1907.217, pp. or.wrps.diss.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Albers, H.L.W. and Gorkum, K.A.J.E. van Handleiding ten dienste van Ambtenaren aan Beetwortelsuikerfabrieken, in 2 Afdeelingen: 1. Technologisch gedeelte. 2. Toelichting voor Ambtenaren in verband met de Wet.
Rotterdam, Immig, 1886.40p., original printed wrappers, in a very good/fine condition.
En beantwoording eener door de redactie van het Jaarboekje voor Ambtenaren in 1886 gestelde vraag, door...
EUR 35.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Algemeene voorschriften voor de uitvoering en het onderhoud van werken onder beheer van het Departement van Waterstaat, Handel en Nijverheid : vastgesteld 1 februari 1901.
's-Gravenhage, Gebroeders van Cleef, 1901.second edition; v, 260p., original cloth with giltlettering on frontcover, blindstamp on frontcover, librarystamp, else in a very good condition.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Arnett, A.M. The populist movement in Georgia. A view of the "Agrarian Crusade" in the Light of Solid-South Politics.
New York, 1922.241, pp. or. wrps. diss.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Barnett, J.D. Indirect central administration of Wisconsin.
Madison/ Wisconsin, 1908.427, pp. or. wrps. diss.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Barrême, ? Le livre des comptes-fait : où l'on trouve les supputations qui se sont par les multiplications, pour la valeur de quelque chose que l'on puisse s'imaginer, et à telles sommes qu'elles puissent monter / Par Barreme Ouvrage trës utile à tous Trésoriers, Officiers, Entrepeneurs, Négocians, & Même a ceux qui ne savent pas l'Arithmétique.
Paris, Chez Despilly Libraire, 1767.viii, 316, ivpp. original full calf. spine gilt lettered. Some worning, but in very good / fine condition.
Extremely scarce this first ? ediiton. Not in Oclc/ Worldcat.
EUR 375.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Baumgartner, Andreas v. Die edlen Metalle und ihre natürliche Rangordnung als Geldstoffe. Ein Vortrag ... von Andreas v. Baumgartner.
Wien, Staatsdruckerei, 1857.30pp. original printed wrappers. some stamps otherwise in very good condition.
Rather scarce only two copies in worldcat O.C.L.C. Andreas von Baumgartner (1793-1865), österreichischer Physiker und Staatsmann; First and only edition.
EUR 150.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Beijnvoort, G.; Veenkamp, H.; Rademaker, J. Tafels der volle en gedeeltelijke inhouden van zuiver cylindrische fusten
Gorinchem, Noorduyn, 1921.44 p. ; 23 cm, librarystamp, modern wrappers, old wrappers mounted on, in a very good condition
EUR 25.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Benedict, M., Benedict, B. Men Women and Money in Seychells.
Berkely, University of California Press, 1982.289 pp. or.boards. ills.
EUR 24.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Birk, M. Kopra - Produktion und Kopra - Handel.
Kiel, 1913.62, pp. or. wrps. diss.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Blayney, Frederick. A practical treatise on life-assurance in which the statutes and judicial decisions affecting unincorporated joint stock companies ... are fully considered and explained ...
London, Printed for J. and W.T. Clarke, 1826.xix, 195 p. ; 19 cm. halfcloth over marbled boards spine gilt decorated. In nice condition.
First edition. Rather scarce not in Goldsmiths, Kress, nor Einaudi.
EUR 675.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Boelen, Jacobus Theodorus Jacobus Boelen : 1733-1933, Amsterdam : bijdrage tot de geschiedenis van den wijnhandel in Nederland in de laatste twee eeuwen
Amsterdam, Jacobus Boelen, 1933.198 p, illustrations, original green cloth, gitl lettering on frontcover, fine copy
This book is a jubilee publication to celebrate the 200th anniversary of the winery Jacobus Boelen.
EUR 25.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Boissy d'Anglas comte de, François-Antoine ; Jacques-Etienne Montgolfier; Joseph-Michel Montgolfier ; Baudoin; Le Duc de Liancourt. Livre rouge bound with 2.:Addition au Livre rouge : ou Démonstration de la vérité de ce qui a été dit dans l'avertissement imprimé en tête du dépouillement de ce livre, pag. 4, ligne 11 et suivantes.3 : Lettre à Messieurs du Comité des pensions.4. Note sur un article du Livre rouge, concernant M. de Montgolfier, remise au Comité des pensions / par M. de Boissy d'Anglas, membre de l'Assemblée nationale.
A Paris, Chez Baudouin, 1790.39pp. ; Ad 2: . 8pp. (Paris de l ' Imprimerie Nationale.). Ad 3. ( 2) pp. Ad . 4: Assemblée nationale constituante . Comité des pensions 4pp. Dated Paris 10 Avril 1790. contemporary wrappers. With in a contemporary handwriting on front. : " Livre Rouge 1 Avril 1790." Copy from the library of " M. Babeau Conseiller à Troyes " with his ex-libris. ( Probably Jacques Babeau Mayor of the city of Troyes in 1795). with his ex-libris on first blank. Fine condition.
Ad 1. : Achevé d'imprimer le 7 avril 1790 Taken from a secret document detailing expenses of the minister of finance under Louis XV and Louis XVI Martin & Walter IV 2: 9086 [edition 1: 39 p.; last line on p.[3]: Trésor public, il ne faut pas lui laisser ignorer comment les] First edition according to Martin & Walller. Signed by Baudouin in handwriting. Ad 2: Martin & Walter IV 2: 232 (Livre rouge: Martin & Walter IV 2: 9086) Concerns the protestation of Marshal Ségur Fait au Comité des pensions, le 10 avril 1790
Signed: Camus, Goupil de Préfelne, Gaultier de Biauzat [a.o] Ad 3: by Le duc de Liancourt. Ad 4: Martin & Walter, 3893 All 4 first editions. Fine and important collection on the "Livre Rouge " bound in one volume.

EUR 875.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bowmann, H.M. Administration of Iowa.
New York, 1903.225,pp.or wrps. diss.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Broome, E.C. A Historical and critical discussion of college admission requirements.
New York, 1902.157, pp. or. wrps. diss.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Brouwer, Émile De. Des richesses créées par l'industrie et les arts / par Émile De Brouwer.
Bruges = Brugge, Bogaert, 1849.VIII, 128 p. ; 22 cm. original halfcalf over marbled boards. very good/fine condition.
Very rare only one copy in Oclc. Worldcat.
EUR 85.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bruins, Prof. Dr. G.W.J. Fine portrait in photogravure of : " Professor Dr. G.W.J. Bruins. Wassenaar Berlin." Economist.
's Gravenhage, Verlag "Unsere Zeit" ca., 1928.ca. 18 x 24 cm. ( 28 X 43 cm.) Folio. 2 pages descriptive text in German and English.
Taken from : From Leading men at home and abroad = Repräsentanten des in- und Auslandes. Germany. Auswärtiges Amt.; Germany. Reichsamt des Innern. International Bridge of Trade, Parallel text in English and German. "Published with the assistance of the Home and Foreign Offices."
EUR 35.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)



 Page:    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Next >>  

Return to our list of catalogues

Search our database




Webdesign and maintenance by Rockingstone