Home Stieltjeskanaal 16 WZ, 7764 AJ Zandpol The Netherlands.
Tel. +31 591 556 114 Fax +31 591 556 164       info@theodeboer.com
About us   
Terms of sale

Let us know what you are looking for

If you want to order books, click the little square of the book and then add it to the shopping cart with the "Add selected items to shopping cart" button. You can choose as many books as you like and you can also add books from our other search results or catalogues. All prices are in Euros.


dyeing

this catalogue has 88 items
displaying items 1 to 20
 Results Page:    1  2  3  4  5  Next >>  



Abraham a Sancta Clara (1644-1709) pseud. van Johann Ulrich Megerle; Isaac Le Long (1683-ca.1762) Luyken, Jan and Casper. De verwer. Dyeing room. ( Nice engraving of illustrating this profession. ( Schöne Berufsdarstellung). Leuke beroepenprent.
Amsterdam, Janssoons van Waesberge, 1736.Fine original copperengraving 1736 ca 7.7 x 8.7 cm. with text (9.5 x 14.7 cm.)
Taken from: " iets voor allen zynde een verhandeling en verbeelding van allerhande standen, ... handwerken... " Engravings after Jan and Casper Luyken. See van Eeghen p. 419 vol. 2.
EUR 95.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Badische Anilin & Soda Fabrik AG. Ludwigshafen a.Rhein. Helizarin-Farbstoffe Filmdruck
Ludwighafen a. Rhein, BASF, 1952.14p., 22 "Muster", original blue cloth with giltlettering decoration on frontcover, in a fine condition.
EUR 50.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Battum, C.M. van Synthetische vezelstoffen. I. Bereiding, eigenschappen en toepassingen van polyamidevezels.
Delft, Vezelinstituut T.N.O., 1944.31 p., 7 tables, original printed wrappers, libraryticket, in a very good condition.
Mededeling van het Vezelinstituut T.N.O. no. 72. Only volume 1 published.
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bayle, M.C Het kreuken van textielmaterialen en het verminderen van de kreukbaarheid, in het bijzonder van kunstzijde.
Delft, Vezelinstituut T.N.O., 1947.51p., 36 fig., 24 tabels,, original printed wrappers, faded, libraryticket, in a very good condition.
Mededeeling van het Vezelinstituut T.N.O. no. 78
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Blondel, Martien Twee eeuwen ellewaren. Een terugblik het 175-jarig bestaan van het handelshuis en de ingebruikneming van het nieuwe gebouw der Firma Wed.F. Receveur te Venlo.
Venlo, 1949.85p., ills., 1 folding plate, portrait, original cloth, gilt lett. dec. on frontcover, fine copy.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Borsten, H.; Lamoen, F.L.J. van. Onderzoekingen op het gebied van de redoxpotentiaalmeting van kuipkleurstoffen.
Delft, Vezelinstituut T.N.O, 1955.20 p. : ill., graf. ; 21 cm. original printed wrappers, libraryticket, in a very good condition.
V.I.-pamfletten, 0372-5677 ; no. 44 .
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Cassella The Dyeing of Cotton and other vegetable fibres with the dyestuffs of Leopold Cassella & Co. Frankfort o.M.
Frankfort o.M., Leopold Cassella & Co, 1902.448p., an interesting catalogue with numm.samples of dyeing (about 80 pages).original cloth, very good copy.
EUR 175.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Corbeau, L. Onderzoek naar de meest geschikte methode voor de bepaling van de vetdichtheid van papier en vaststelling van eisen in verband met de praktijk aan vetdichte papieren te stellen.
Delft, Vezelinstituut T.N.O., 1934.28p., ills.,original printed wrappers, libraryticket, in a very good condition.
Mededeling van het Vezelinstituut T.N.O. no. 23. Offprint `Polytechnisch Weekblad`, 28e jaargang 1934, nos. 35 en 36
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Corbeau, L Verder op de weg naar "informatieve labeling"
Delft, Vezelinstituut T.N.O, 1949.23 p. 20 cm., original printed wrappers, libraryticket, in a very good condition.
V.I.-pamfletten, 0372-5677 ; no. 18. Overdruk van"Rayon Revue 3, no. 5/6, 157-164 (1949)
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Dalfsen, J.W. van. De bepaling van de sterkte van een vezelbundel volgens Pressley
Delft, Vezelinstituut T.N.O, 1950.2 volumes 16p., 23p, 20 cm., original printed wrappers, libraryticket, in a very good condition.
V.I.-Pamflet no. 20. Overdruk van "De Tex", 9, no. 1, 25 (1950).
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Douane Het onderscheiden der spinvezels bij draden en bij weefsels.
Belgisch-Luxemburgsch Economisch Verbond, 1939.39p., 54 ills.original cloth, binding faded and used
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Fabrieken voor veeren- en kapokbereiding v.h. Gebr. Peters Kapok en hare toepassingen : in het bijzonder de Java-kapok.
Amsterdam, Gebr. Peters, 1931.68 p. : ill. ; 25 cm., original printed wrappers, libraryticket, very good/fine condition.
second edition
EUR 60.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Farbwerke Hoechst AG. vorm.Meister Lucius & Brüning. Ratgeber für das Färben mit NAPHTOL AS.
Frankfurt, Hoechst, 1955.346p., owners stamp, annotations pencil; original red cloth, very good copy.
EUR 20.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Farbwerke vorm. Meister Lucius & Brüning Manuel de la Teinture du Coton et des autres Fibres Végétales. 3 volumes complete set,
Hoechst s/Mein, Compagnie Parisienne de Couleurs d' Anil, 1907.3 volumes; iv, 238p., 126p., iv, 210p.,an interesting catalogue in 3 volumes with numm.samples of dyeing, original half cloth with giltlettering on spine, illustrations, slightly browned, else a very good copy.
EUR 225.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Frenzel, W.; Bruggencate, A. ten. Spin- en weefproeven met de Rosellevezel van Java
Amsterdam, De Bussy, 1929.15 p. : tab. ; 23 cm. , original printed wrappers; libraryticket, in a very good/fine condition.
Mededeelingen van den Rijksvoorlichtingsdienst ten behoeve van den vezelhandel en de vezelnijverheid ; no. 22
EUR 20.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Gorter, Chr. E. and Houwink, A.L. An electron microscope study of the structure of the woolhair (studie van de structuur van het wolhaar met behulp van het electronenmicroscoop)
Delft, Vezelinstituut T.N.O., 1948.20p, 12 photo's, original printed wrappers, libraryticket, in a very good condition.
Mededeling van het Vezelinstituut T.N.O. no. 89
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Gorter, Chr.E. Witslijtgage
Delft, Vezelinstituut T.N.O., 1948.12p, 7 figures, original printed wrappers, libraryticket, in a very good condition.
Mededeling van het Vezelinstituut T.N.O. no. 87
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Hamann, Artur.; Hamann, Helmut,; Hoff, Paul Musterhandbuch der Webwarenkunde. Complete set.
Wiesbaden, Steiner, 1955.2. neubearb. Aufl. der beiden Werke Webwarenkunde und Neue Webwarenkunde von Artur Hamann. 369 p. illus., 14 plates. 26 cm; original cloth; 2 volumes in a portfolio; the two volumes are in a fine condition; the edges of the slipcase are damaged.
Issued in portfolio; plates bound separately. The plates are mounted samples of textiles, with special t. p.: Stoffproben-Sammlung zum Musterhandbuch der Webwarenkunde.
EUR 20.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Heermann, Paul, b. 1868. Mechanisch- und physikalisch-technische Textil-Untersuchungen. Mit besonderer Berücksichtigung amtlicher Prüfverfahren und Lieferungsbedingungen, sowie des deutschen Zolltarifs.
Berlin, J. Springer, 1912.xi, 346 p. illus. 8vo., librarystamp, original cloth with giltlettering decoration on frontcover, in a very good condition.
On the testing of textile fibres.
EUR 20.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Henfling, Eduard. Two original manuscripts dated 1845 on dyeing by Eduard Henfling. Henfling was a skilled manual worker at Beek near Maastricht.
Beek bij Maastricht, ca. 1843, 1845.1: 4to. ca. 52 pages in a well legible hand. original boards with contemporary marbling. 2. small folio. halfcalf over marbled boards. with title:"De kunst van het verven van wollen, zijden, katoen en linnenstoffen, in garen en geweeven. Naar zelfs gemaakte ondervinding. 1843." 35 pages. + 29 letters and small papers with recipes + in manuscript :" Resumé general de la cuve de Pastel par Henrij Guillaume van Griesheim Maaseijk Novembre 1836. " small 4 to 8pp. + invoice Friedrich Wildenstein Aachen. + 4 handwritten recipes with mounted samaples. + two printed recipes. ( a.o. Jos. Specken Roermond.) Most in very good condition.
Interesting collection the crafstman Eduard Henfling, Beek bij Maastricht with all kind of recipes on dyeing wool, textil silk etc... provenance. Name in one manuscript some letters addressed to Henfling.
EUR 875.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)



 Page:    1  2  3  4  5  Next >>  

Return to our list of catalogues

Search our database




Webdesign and maintenance by Rockingstone