Home Stieltjeskanaal 16 WZ, 7764 AJ Zandpol The Netherlands.
Tel. +31 591 556 114 Fax +31 591 556 164       info@theodeboer.com
About us   
Terms of sale

Let us know what you are looking for

If you want to order books, click the little square of the book and then add it to the shopping cart with the "Add selected items to shopping cart" button. You can choose as many books as you like and you can also add books from our other search results or catalogues. All prices are in Euros.


allergy

this catalogue has 16 items



Beumer, H.M. Willem Storm van Leeuwen und seine Bedeutung für die Asthmaforschung.
Düsseldorf, Michael Triltsch, 1968.66p. ills. or.wrps.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bierman, C. Warren (Charles Warren), 1924-; Pearlman, David S. Allergic diseases of infancy, childhood, and adolescence.
Philadelphia, Saunders, 1980.xxvi, 837 p. : ill. ; 27 cm. original cloth very good / fine condition. First edition.
EUR 20.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bordet, JULES. Relations between allergy and immunity.
's Gravenhage, 1932.Opening report. VIIth Conference of the International Union against Tuberculsosis. 15p. original printed wrappers. Some fading but in very good/ fine condition.
First edition Bordet received the Nobel -Prize (medicine) in 1919 for his disvoveries in regarding to immunity. Very rare.
EUR 200.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bronswijk, J.E.M.H.a.o. ed. Young en de Utrechtse allergie (1960-1990).
Utrecht, 1990.160pp. with ills. original boards. Fine condition.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Brügelmann, W. Ueber Asthma, sein Wesen und seine Behandlung. Dritte vermehrte Auflage.
Wiesbaden, Bergmann, 1895.3th ed, xv,129pp. or.pr.wrps.Some stamps. Spine repaired. Otherwise in very good condition.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Coombs, R.R.A. a.o. ed. Dermatological and Serological Aspects of Allergy.
Basel, 1958.236pp. with ills. or.wrps.
EUR 44.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Coombs, R.R.A. a.o. ed. Migraine and Vascular Allergy. Transactions of the Collegium Internatione Allergologicum Second Symposium in Basel, July 3rd-8th, 1955
Basel, S.Karger, 1956.Part 1: 197-405p; part II: 1-113p.;ills., or.wrps., fine copy
EUR 58.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Einthoven, W. Sur l'action des muscles bronchiques, étudiée suivant une nouvelle méthode, et sur l'asthme nerveux.
Haarlem, Loosjes, 1893.In :Arch. Néerl. d. Sc. Ex. et Nat. H, p. 1-90. text ills. plts. original printed wrappers. some repairs. But in very good fine contiion. Item offered is Tome xxvi 1re livraison.
First edition. De Waart nr. 10.
EUR 195.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Helisen zur Bekämpfung des Heuschnupfens.
Leverkusen, ca., 1930.12pp. or.wrps.
EUR 24.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Kallós, Paul.; Waksman, Byron H. (ed.) Progress in allergy = Fortschritte der allergielehre. Volume VII.
Basel/New York, S.Karger, 1963.xi, 331 p. : ill. ; 25 cm., original cloth, hardcover, fine copy.
Contributors: Fudenberg (The Hereditary Human Gamma Globulin (Gm) Groups: Interpretations and Extensions), Ishizaka (Gamma Globulin and Molecular Mechanismus in Hypersensitivity Reations), Halbert and Manski (Organ Specificity with Special Reference to the Lens), Schayer and Rahway (Induced Synthesis of Histamine, Microcirculatory Regulation and the Mechanism of Action of the Adrenal glucocorticoid Hormones), Salvin (Immunologic Aspects of the Mycoses).
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Lumière, A. L'Asthme, sa Pathogénie et son Traitement.
Lyon, ca., 1938.42pp. or.wrps.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Mygind, Niels.; Clark, T. J. H. (Timothy John Hayes) Essential allergy : an illustrated text for students and specialists.
Oxford ; Boston, Blackwell Scientific Publications, 1986.x, 480 p. : ill., ports. paperback very good /fine condition.
St. Louis, Mo. : Distributors, USA, Blackwell Mosby Book Distributors,
EUR 20.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Mygind, NIiels and Naclerio, Robert M (ed.). Allergic and non-allergic Rhinitis. Clinical Aspects.
Copenhagen, Munksgaard, 1993.first edition. 199 pg. Original. boards in dust wrappers. Very fine copy.
EUR 25.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Schnyder, Urs Walter, 1923- Neurodermitis, Asthma-Rhinitis; eine genetisch-allergologische Studie.
Basel, Karger, 1960.106pp. 14 text ills. 1 col.plt., original wrappers, very good copy
International archives of allergy and applied immunology, v. 17, suppl.. Acta genetica et statistica medica, v. 10, suppl
EUR 24.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Siegel, W. Das Asthma.
Jena, Fischer, 1912.164p. large 8v0. original printed wrappers. sligthly worn, but in very good/fine condition.
EUR 18.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Voorhorst, R. Basic facts of allergy.
Leiden, 1962.266pp. with 105 ills. or.cl.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)




Return to our list of catalogues

Search our database




Webdesign and maintenance by Rockingstone