Home Stieltjeskanaal 16 WZ, 7764 AJ Zandpol The Netherlands.
Tel. +31 591 556 114 Fax +31 591 556 164       info@theodeboer.com
About us   
Terms of sale

Let us know what you are looking for

If you want to order books, click the little square of the book and then add it to the shopping cart with the "Add selected items to shopping cart" button. You can choose as many books as you like and you can also add books from our other search results or catalogues. All prices are in Euros.


immunology

this catalogue has 66 items
displaying items 1 to 20
 Results Page:    1  2  3  4  Next >>  



Abderhalden, Emil, 1877-1950. Schutzfermente des tierischen organismus. Ein beitrag zur kenntnis der abwehrmassregeln des tierischen organismus gegen körper-, blut- und zellfremde stoffe.
Berlin, J. Springer, 1912.with 8 ills. xi, [1], 110 p. diagrs. 22 cm, original cloth, some stamps, else in a very good condition.
EUR 20.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Arrhenius, Svante, 1859-1927. Smittkoppor och deras bekämpande; en populär framställning.
Stockholm, Geber, 1913.viii,154pp. or.cl.
First ed. A.'s textbook on immonology.
EUR 80.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Behring zum Gedächtnis; Reden und wissenschafliche Vorträge anlässlich der Behring-Erinnerungsfeier, Marburg an der Lahn, 4. bis 6. Dezember 1940.
Berlin, Schultz, 1942.200 p. ill., ports., original cloth, in a very good/fine condition.
Corp.author: Philipps-Universität Marburg.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Behring, Emil von, 1854-1917. Das neue Diphtheriemittel.
Berlin, O. Häring, 1894.45 p. 23 cm.contemporary halfcloth stamp on titelpage; Very good copy.
First ed. D.S.B. I p. 574 ef. His description of the recently discovered medication against diphtheria. Von Behring was awarded the Nobel-Prize for his work on serum therapy, especially its application against diphtheria. Nobel. p. 185.
EUR 125.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Behring, Emil von, 1854-1917. Das neue Diphtheriemittel.
Berlin, O.Häring, 1894.46pp. bound with Gottstein, A. and Schleich, C.L. Immunität, Infektionstheorie und Diphtherie-Serum. Drei kritische Aufsätze. 69pp. 2 vols. in 1. Contemporary cloth. First two pages of the book by Behring with repairs (mounted. browned throughout). Binding with whormholing.
First ed. D.S.B. I p. 574 ef. His description of the recently discovered medication against diphtheria. B. was awarded the Nobel-Prize for his work on serum therapy, especially its application against diphtheria. Nobel. p. 185.
EUR 85.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bloch, E. Die sogenannte nasale Form des Bronchialasthma.
Leipzig, 1889.ca. 20pp. Sammlung Klinischer Vorträge herausgegeb. von R. v. Volkmann no. 344 or.pr.wrps.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bordet, JULES. Relations between allergy and immunity.
's Gravenhage, 1932.Opening report. VIIth Conference of the International Union against Tuberculsosis. 15p. original printed wrappers. Some fading but in very good/ fine condition.
First edition Bordet received the Nobel -Prize (medicine) in 1919 for his disvoveries in regarding to immunity. Very rare.
EUR 200.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bordet, Jules. Traité de l'immunité dans les maladies infectieuses.
Paris, Masson et cie, 1939.3 p. l., [iii]-v. 879, [2] p. diagr. 25 cm., original printed wrappers.
second edition.
EUR 105.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bresgen, M. Das Asthma bronchiale und seine Beziehungen zum chronischen Nasenkatarrhe sowie deren lokale Behandlung.
Leipzig, 1882.ca. 20pp. Sammlung Klinischer Vorträge herausgegeb. von R. Volkmann no. 216 or.pr.wrps.
EUR 40.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Burnet, F.M. The Integrity of the Body. A discussion of modern immunological ideas.
Cambridge, 1962.VI-189pp. or.cl. very good condition.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Cameron, Gordon Roy, 1899- Pathology of the cell.
Edinburgh, Oliver and Boyd, 1952.xv, 840 p. : ill. ; 25 cm., original cloth, very good copy
Standard text on the cell. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 649-775.
EUR 35.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Camus, Lucien a.o. Recherches sur l'action physiologique des Ichtyotoxines. Contribution a l'étude de l'immunité.
Paris, 1912.VIII-232pp. halfcloth. very good condition.
EUR 45.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Craps, Lucien. The birth of immunology.
Basle, Sandoz Pharma, Ltd., 1993.128 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. original printed wrappers. fine condition.
EUR 40.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Crowle, A.J. Immunodiffusion.
New York, 1961.333pp. with ills. and figs. or.cl.
EUR 58.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Culbertson, J.T. Immunity against animal parasites.
New York, 1941.viii,274pp. or. cl. some plts.
EUR 58.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


d'Herelle, F. Drie voordrachten over het verschijnsel der bacteriophagie.
1924.61p. First Dutch edition. Very scarce. very good copy.
EUR 65.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Ehrlich, P. and Laquer, B. Ueber continuirliche Thallinzuführung und deren Wirkung beim Abdominaltyphus.
Berlin, 1885.24pp.
Original offprint Berl. klin. Wochenschrift. no. 51. Loewe no. 39.
EUR 160.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Ehrlich, P. and Leppmann, A. Ueber schmerzstillende Wirkung des Methylenblau.
1890.Original offprint from " Deutschen Med. Wochenschrift. no. 23. 5pp.
First edition. Loewi. 53.
EUR 110.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Ehrlich, P.ed. Arbeiten aus dem Königlichen Institut für experimentelle Therapie zu Frankfurt a.Main.
Jena, Fischer, 1906.- 1922. 102; 4 plts; 86; 94 p. 1 plt; 88; 60; 44; 47; 62; 74; 48; 52; 116; 72; 45pp. some plts. 15 parts in 1 hfcl. vol.
Contains 2 first ed. by Paul Ehrlich. 1. Ueber ein transplantables Chondrom der Maus. part 1. p. 63-73 pp. 1 plate ibid. Experimentelle Carcinomstudien an Mäusen. part. 1. p. 77-102. 1 plt. Furthermore contributions by.a.o.H. Sachs. J. Bauer. M. Neisser.Mostly on immunology or on bacteriology.
EUR 450.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Ehrlich, P. Ueber Toxine und Antitoxine.
Berlin/Wien, 1901.32pp. original printed wrappers. Original offprint from 'Therapie der Gegenwart.'
Copy with the handwritten signature of Rudolph Magnus on front wrp. (1 stamp.) Very scarce original edition. With printed text 'Sonder-Abdruck'.
EUR 315.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)



 Page:    1  2  3  4  Next >>  

Return to our list of catalogues

Search our database




Webdesign and maintenance by Rockingstone