Home Kerkplein 2, 8276AM Zalk, The Netherlands.
Tel. 0643 986 156, international: +31 643 986 156      info@theodeboer.com
About us   
Terms of sale

Let us know what you are looking for

If you want to order books, click the little square of the book and then add it to the shopping cart with the "Add selected items to shopping cart" button. You can choose as many books as you like and you can also add books from our other search results or catalogues. All prices are in Euros.


dentistry

this catalogue has 106 items
displaying items 81 to 100
 Results Page:    << Previous  1  2  3  4  5  6  Next >>  



Sarnat, Bernard G.a.o. Oral and facial cancer.
Chicago, The year boiok publ., 1950.300pp. orig. cloth. numm. ills. and plates. with dustjacket. very good
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Scheff, J.(ed.) Handbuch der Zahnheilkunde. Komplette Serien. Complete set. Erst Ausgabe . First edition.
Wien, Alfred Hölder, 1891.x,569; 637; 618; 480p. 3 vols in 4. with ca. 1000 woodcut text ills. contemp halfcloth. 1 volume in original halfcalf. Binding not uniform. some slight browning, otherwise a good set.
Fisscher II p. 1378:"Vorstand des neuggeründeten Zahnärtzlichen Univ.Instit. in Wien, um dessen Errichtung er sich grosse Verdienste erworben hatte. (1894 Professor)."
EUR 225.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Schröder, Hermann. Die künstliche Deformation des Gebisses : eine zahnärztlich-ethnologische Studie
Greifswald, Abel, 1906.original printed wrappers. ills. very good/fine. 4to. 116, 3 plates and text ills.
EUR 125.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Schweitzer, J.M. Restorative Dentistry. A Clinical Photographic Presentation.
St. Louis, C.V. Mosby Company, 1947.511p, 1014 ills., sm. folio, or.cl., a very good copy
first edition; an important book on restorative dentistry
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Section D/ XXVIII. Instruments et appareils dentaires.
Tuttlingen, Jetter & Scheerer ca., 1920.p. 1401 - 1675. orig hfcl. 4to. bind a bit faded otherwise a very good copy.
A finely illustrated trade catalogue of scientific dentistry instruments by Jetter & Scheerer. Text in French.
EUR 175.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Seifert, E. Chirurgie des Kopfes und Halses für Zahnärzte.
München, 1922.with 147 text ills. 202p. or. cl. (Lehm. med. Lehrb. II). First edition.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Selbach, F.W. Das modellieren der Zahnkronen.
Berlin, Berlinische Verlagsanstalt, 1939.78p, 156 ills., orig. wrps. very good. First edition.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Sibley, Gideon published and Pike, Chas E. The dental practitioner. A montly journal. Vol. 1 and Volume 2. 24 parts in 1 volume.
Philadelphia, Sibley, 1883.- 1884. very good/ fine original cloth. illustrated.
2 complete years in 1 volume each containing 12 issues. with fine woodcut ills and nummerous advertisements for dental instruments. a.o. Secondhand and shop-worn goods. Very scarce and interesting.
EUR 275.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Spreng, Max. Der Kauabdruck.
Berlin, 1932.144p. with 154 text ills. or.cl. good/ very good copy.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Sterner-Rainer, L. Edelmetalllegierungen und Amalgame in der Zahnheilkunde.
Berlin, Hermann Meusser, 1930.with 59 text ills. 111p. original cloth. libr. ticket removed from spine.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Sternfeld, Alfred.; Kellner, Karl. Zahnärztliche bücherkunde; bibliographisches verzeichniss von büchern, akademischen und sonstigen abhandlungen, sowie der in medizinischen und naturwissenschaftlichen zeitschriften veröffentlichten aufsätze über das gesammte gebiet der zahnheilkunde; alphabetisch geordnet und mit eingehender wissenschaftlicher uebersicht.
Karlsruhe, A. Bielefeld, 1891.211 p. cloth. Very good/ fine.
very scarce.
EUR 245.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Taft, J. A practical treatise on operative dentistry.
Philadelphia, Lindsay & Blakiston, 1868.Second edition with 86 illustrations. xvi,430p. or. sheepskin (worn).
Crowley nr. 1933.
EUR 125.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Talbot, Eugene Solomon, 1847-1924. Interstitial gingivitis : or so-called pyorrhoea alveolaris.. With large handwritten dedication by the author signedand dated.
Philadelphia, S.S. White Dental Manufacturing Co., 1899.original cloth. very good / fine. illustrated. ix, 192 p. : ill. ; 26 cm.
Signed by the author, with large handwritten dedication by the author. ( 4 lines).
EUR 125.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Taveau, Louis Augustin Onésiphore. Notice sur un ciment oblitérique pour arrêter et guérir la carie des dents, offrant un mode nouveau de traitement pour conserver celles qui en sont atteintes sans avoir recours à l'extraction de ces précieux organes.
Paris, Chez l'auteur, 1837.16 pages modern wrappers. In very good condition.
A very rare French work on dental caries only two copies in O.C.L.C. Second edition.
EUR 150.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Terra, Paul de. Konservationsbuch für die zahnärztliche Praxis. Manual of Conversation for the dental profession. Manuel de Conversation pour la profession dentaire. Manuale di Conversazione per la professione dentistica..
Stuttgart, Enke, 1908.274pp. original cloth. good/ very good copy.
Collection of professional terms and phrases in German, English, French and Italian.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Tomes, J. A course of lectures on dental physiology and surgery.
London, Parker, 1848.xii,397p. engr. frontisp. 131 woodcut text ills. mod. halfcloth. slightly browned. marbl. boards.
Heirs nr. 1824 :"The book covers tooth development, anatomy, and pathology of the teeth, and periodontal structures and includes an account of the early use of anaesthesia in denstistry. "G. & M. nr. 3683 :"Tomes invented a set of anatomically correct forceps for tooth extraction, thereby elevating this device, which had been previously neglected, to dentistry's most important extraction instrument". Scarce first ed.
EUR 475.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Tomes, J. Ein System der Zahnheilkunde. Aus dem englischen von Ad. zur Nedden.
Leipzig, Förster, 1861.viii,544p. with 208 woodcut text ills.; foxing, binding worn.original halfcloth . Illustrations. First German edition.
Crowley 607; Hirsch V. p.605. G & M. nr. 3683 :"First German edition of the 'System of dental surgery'."
EUR 225.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Tylman, Stanley D. Theory and practice of crown and bridge prosthesis.
St.Louis, Mosby, 1947.with 1273 text ills and 9 col. plates. orig. cloth.xx, 960pp. thick and lrage 8v0. very good copy.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Virenque, M. Chrirugie réparatrice maxillo-faciale. Autoplasties. Prothèse - Restauration.
Paris, Maloine, 1940.256pp. large 8v0. with numm. ills. orig. cloth. very good.
EUR 100.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Warnekros, Ludwig. Das füllen der zähne bei intacter pulpa, mit besonderer berücksichtigung der verwendung von cohäsiver goldfolie,
Berlin, C. Ash & sons, 1888.original publishers cloth. very good/ fine. illustrated. 4 p. leaves, 107 p. illus.
partly are the illustrations printed in gold. ( = Golddruck).
EUR 275.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)



 Page:    << Previous  1  2  3  4  5  6  Next >>  

Return to our list of catalogues

Search our database




Webdesign and maintenance by Rockingstone