Home Kerkplein 2, 8276AM Zalk, The Netherlands.
Tel. 0643 986 156, international: +31 643 986 156      info@theodeboer.com
About us   
Terms of sale

Let us know what you are looking for

If you want to order books, click the little square of the book and then add it to the shopping cart with the "Add selected items to shopping cart" button. You can choose as many books as you like and you can also add books from our other search results or catalogues. All prices are in Euros.


ophthalmology

this catalogue has 736 items
displaying items 81 to 100
 Results Page:    << Previous  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  
31  32  33  34  35  36  37  Next >>  



Brückner, A. Ueber die Anfangsgeschwindigkeit der Augenbewegungen.
Bonn, 1902.73-93pp. offpr. dedic. copy. or.pr.wrps.
EUR 44.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Brückner, A. Ueber Persistenz von Resten Tunica Vasculosa Lentis.
Wiesbaden, 1906.149pp. with 47 partly coloured ills. on 8 plts. diss. or.wrps. Nice condition.
EUR 12.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Brückner, A. Über die Sichtbarkeit des blinden Fleckes.
Bonn, 1910.610-657pp. ills. offpr. or.pr.wrps.
EUR 40.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Brückner, A. Zur Lokalisation einiger Vorgänge in der Sehsinnsubstanz.
Bonn, 1911.241-254pp. offpr. or.pr.wrps.
EUR 24.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Buren, J.M. van The Retinal Ganglion Cell Layer. A Physiological-Anatomical Correlation in Man and Primates of the Normal Topograhical Anatomy of the Retinal Ganglion Cell Layer and Its Alterations with Lesions of the Visual Pathways.
Springfield, Charles C Thomas, 1963.x, 143p,ills., or.cl. fine copy
EUR 58.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bücklers, M. Die erblichen Hornhautdystrophien. Dystrophiae corneae hereditariae.
Stuttgart, 1938.141pp. with 86 partly colored ills. and 3 tabs. unopened. or.wrps.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Bäuerlein, A. Zur Accomodation des menschlichen Auges.
Würzburg, Stahelschen Buchdruckerei, 1876.55pp. spine repaired original printed wrappers. Nice condition.
Hirschberg 1179.
EUR 60.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Cappron, Q. Jos. Levensbespiegelingen, blinden en doofstommen. Karakterschetsen, geschiedkundige bijzonderheben en maatschappelijke wenken.
Terneuzen, S. van Beilanus, 1862.Lithographic frontispiece. modern wrappers. stain mainly in the blank margin on the frontispiece. modern wrappers. In very good condition.
Not in B.M.N. Very scarce. Rare work on the character the blind and deaf by this author from Antwerp in Belgium. ( Who wrote more books on the medical , psychological and social aspects of the blind and the deaf-mute). With a nice hand alphabet in front.
EUR 150.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Carl, (T), Herzog in Bayern. Ein Beitrag zur pathologischen Anatomie des Auges bei Nierenleiden. very scarce.
Wiesbaden, 1887.77p. with 6 lithogr. plts. large 8v0. original printed wrappers. in very good condition. Illustrations. First edition.
Hirsch I p. 831. very scarce.
EUR 127.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Carterette, Edward C. and Morton P. Friedman. editors. Handbook of Perception. Complete set 10 volumes first edition. Volume 1. Historical and philosophical roots of perception. 2.Psychophysical judgment and measurement.3. Biology of perceptual systems. 4. Hearing 5. Seeing. 6A Tasting and smelling 6B Feeling and hurting 7. Language and speech 8.Perceptual coding 9. Perceptual processing .10. Perceptual ecology
New York/ London, Acedemic Press., 1974.- 1978 24 cm. xix, 431 p. illus. ; xix, 556 p. illus. ; xix, 521 p. illus.; xviii, 717 p. : ill.; xxii, 527 p. : ill. xvii, 321 p. : ill xvi, 329 p. : ill. xviii, 501 p. : ill; xviii, 417 p. : ill. xv, 404 p. : ill.; xvii, 434 p. : ill.original publisher's cloth. fine condition.
Rather scarce complete set 10 volumes in 11 of the first edition of this important handbook on perception.
EUR 150.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Caspary, W. Zur Kenntnis des Albinismus universalis beim Menschen.
München, 1926.14pp. diss. or.wrps.
EUR 40.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Cattaneo, D. Contributo allo studio delle alterazioni del nervo ottico e della papilla nel glaucoma.
Roma, 1925.29pp. ills. offpr. or.pr.wrps.
EUR 24.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Cattaneo, D. I fenomeni degenerativi e regenerativi nellevie visive in seguito a lesiono del nervo ottico.
Siena, S. Bernardino, 1923.60pp. with 5 col plts. original wrappers, very good/fine copy.
Offprint Rivista di Patologia Nervosa e Mentale Vol. XXVIII Firenze-Marzo-Aprile 1923, fasc. 34. Not in OCLC
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Cazaban, R. L'Arachnoidite Optique Canaliculaire et Orbitaire.
l'Expansion, 1949.101p, 7 ills., or.pr.wrps. fine copy
Prix Chibret 1949 décerné par la Société Française d'Ophtalmologie.
EUR 22.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Chignell, A. H Retinal detachment surgery / A.H. Chignell.
Berlin, Springer-Verlag, 1980.x, 166 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. oriignal cloth. Fine condition.
EUR 22.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Cirincione, Gius. Sui primi stadi dell'occhio umano.
Napoli, Antonio Morano, 1891.42pp. with 4 plts. and num. ills.4to. Spine repaired, wrappers. very good condition.
With handwritten dedication by the author on front cover.:" A l distinctissimi Sig. Dr. C. Hess omaggio dell. A" Reprinted from Giornale dell' Associazione Napoletana di Medici e Naturalisti, Anno II-puntata 4.
EUR 75.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Clarke, E. Over de accommodatie en refractie van het oog. Een kort overzicht van het werk van Donders en van de vorderingen die in de laatste 50 jaar zijn gemaakt.
Amsterdam, 1913.103pp. unopened. or.wrps.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Clausen, W. Ätiologie, experimentelle und therapeutische Beiträge zur Kenntnis der Keratitis interstitialis.
Leipzig, 1912.399-504pp. with 3 plts. offpr. or.pr.wrps.
EUR 28.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Coats, G. Researches on congenital abnormalities of the eye.
London, 1910.50pp. or.wrps.
EUR 24.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Cohn, H. Die Augen der in Breslau Medicin-Studirenden.
Wiesbaden, 1902.29-48pp. or.wrps. Nice condition.
with stamp on frontcover:" Vom Verfasser ergebenst überreicht".
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)



 Page:    << Previous  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  
31  32  33  34  35  36  37  Next >>  

Return to our list of catalogues

Search our database




Webdesign and maintenance by Rockingstone