Home Kerkplein 2, 8276AM Zalk, The Netherlands.
Tel. 0643 986 156, international: +31 643 986 156      info@theodeboer.com
About us   
Terms of sale

Let us know what you are looking for

If you want to order books, click the little square of the book and then add it to the shopping cart with the "Add selected items to shopping cart" button. You can choose as many books as you like and you can also add books from our other search results or catalogues. All prices are in Euros.


ophthalmology

this catalogue has 736 items
displaying items 621 to 640
 Results Page:    << Previous  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  
31  32  33  34  35  36  37  Next >>  



Schweigger, C. Handboek der oogheelkunde.
Tiel, H.C.A. Campagne, 1872.(x); 499p.with 43 woodcut ills., original half cloth, spine gilt lett. decoration, some slight foxing, but else in a very good condition.
Hirsch V p 179-80:für dessen Trefflichkeit schon allein der Umstand spricht. In het Nederlandsch vertaald door Th. Abrahamsz.
EUR 135.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Schweigger, C. Handbuch der speciellen Augenheilkunde.
Berlin, Hirschwald, 1875.viii,559p. or. hfcf. with 47 woodcut ills.
Third ed. of this textbook.
EUR 95.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Schürmann, R. Ueber Augensyphilis in der zweiten Generation.
Luzern, 1917.34pp. diss.
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Schönfeld, H.J.H. Zwelling van oogbestanddelen.
Groningen, M.de Waal., 1918.104p.thesis. very good condition.
EUR 12.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Seefelder, R. Die angeborenen Anomalen und Missbildungen des Auges.
Wiesbaden, 1910.615-788pp. offpr. or.pr.wrps.
EUR 40.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Seefelder, R. Pathologisch-anatomische Beiträge zur Kenntnis der angeborenen Colobome des Auges. Habilitationsschrift.
Leipzig, Engelmann, 1908.81pp. with 2 plts. and 9 ills. or.wrps. nice condition.
EUR 22.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Seefelder, R. Über Anomalien im Bereiche des Sehnerven und der Netzhaut normaler fötaler Augen, ein Beitrag zur Gliomfrage.
Leipzig, 1908.463-478pp. with 1 plate and 1 text fig. offpr. or.pr.wrps.
EUR 28.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Seefelder, R. Zur Kenntnis der pathologischen Anatomie und Pathogenese der Cyklopie.
Leipzig, 1908.242-274pp. with 3 plts. and 3 text figs. offpr. or.pr.wrps.
EUR 24.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Seidel, E. Experimentelle Untersuchungen über die Quelle und den Verlauf der Intraokularensaftströmung.
Heidelberg, 1918.72pp. with 2 text plts. 4 text ills. and 6 plts. or.wrps.
EUR 44.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Seidel, O. Pathologisch-anatomischer Befund bei Dynamitverletzung am Auge.
Heidelberg, 1912.29pp. diss. or.pr.wrps.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Sjaaf, M. Vezelverloop in netvlies en oogzenuw.
Amsterdam, 1923.63 pp. with 25 ills.or.pr.wrps.
EUR 10.20

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Snellen, H,. ; Hertel< E. Oppenheimer, E.H. ( Graefe A.; Saemisch, Th. ; Hess, C. ed.) H. Snellen jr., Die augenärztlichen Heilmittel; E. Hertel, Die medikamentöse Therapie der Augenkrankheiten; E. H. Oppenheimer, Abriss der Brillenkunde,
Berlin, Julius Springer, 1902.727 pp. 125 illustrations. original halfcloth. Spine gilt decorated. m Very good condition.
Handbuch der gesamten Augenheilkunde begründet von A. Graefe und Th. Saemisch. Fortgeführt von C. Hess. Second enlarged revised edition. 4ter Bd. 2 Abteilung.
EUR 22.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Snellen, H. Handleiding bij het oogheelkundig onderzoek. First edition.
Groningen, Wolters, 1898.109p. original cloth. 68 woodcut text illustrations. very good condition.
EUR 12.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Snellen, H. Lettras-Provas. Para servir du Guia no conhecimento do alcanda da vista.
Utrecht, ca., 1870.(ii), 6p. and 6 charts. original printed wrappers.
First Spanish edition of Snellens' Tetstypes. (Optotypi). extremely rare . See G. & M.Nr.5890
EUR 346.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Snellen, H. Myotica en sclerotomie bij Glaucoom.
ca., 1890.offpr.13p. original printed wrappers. very good condition.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Snellen, H. Optotypen tot bepaling der gezichtsscherpte. Vijfde Hollandsche uitgave.
Utrecht, P.W.van de Weijer, 1896.(ii), 11 charts ( 3 fold.) original printed wrappers. SPine repaired. Some mild browning, but in good/ very good condition.
The fifth Dutch of the Optotypi. Garrison and Morton no.5890 ( First ed.1862.)
EUR 18.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Snellen, H. Optotypi ad visum determinandum. Editio octava metrico systemate.
London, Williams and Norgate, 1885.17 charts (2 fold.). original printed wrappers. Spine repaired. wrapppers. repaired, some mild browning, otherwise in very good condition.
The sixth latin ed.
EUR 22.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Snellen, H. Optotypi ad visum detreminandum.editio editio quinta metrico systemate
London, Williams and Norgate, 1875.with 20 charts ( 2 fold). original printed wrappers. Spine repaired. Some browning and foxing, but in good very good condition.
EUR 25.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Snellen, H. Optotypi ad visum detreminandum.editio quarta decima.
London, Williams and Norgate, 1898.with 20 charts ( 2 fold). original printed wrappers. Spine repaired. Some browning and foxing, but in good very good condition.
EUR 25.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Snellen, Herman (1834-1908) Letterproeven, tot bepaling der gezichtsscherpte. uitgegeven door Dr. H. Snellen. ( Test -types / Octotypi )
Utrecht, P.W.de Weijer, 1862.6 text p. 13 tabs. 3 large fold. 2 col. original printed yellow boards. 19th century repairs of the spine. stamps erased from frontcover and titlepage. small waterstain in the upper right corner of the blank margin. label removed from frontcover. But in very good condition.
The very scarce first Dutch edition of the so-called Optotypi. G.& M. nr. 5890. mentions only the first translated edition in German ! :"Snellen's test-types (Optotypi) which soon gained acceptance in all civilised countries. Waller only the first French. A landmark in ophthalmology. Very rare no copy in O.C.L.C.
EUR 1,500.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)



 Page:    << Previous  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  
31  32  33  34  35  36  37  Next >>  

Return to our list of catalogues

Search our database




Webdesign and maintenance by Rockingstone