Home Kerkplein 2, 8276AM Zalk, The Netherlands.
Tel. 0643 986 156, international: +31 643 986 156      info@theodeboer.com
About us   
Terms of sale

Let us know what you are looking for

If you want to order books, click the little square of the book and then add it to the shopping cart with the "Add selected items to shopping cart" button. You can choose as many books as you like and you can also add books from our other search results or catalogues. All prices are in Euros.


gynaecology

this catalogue has 408 items
displaying items 121 to 140
 Results Page:    << Previous  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  18  19  20  21  Next >>  



Gallez, Louis, 1833- Histoire des kystes de l'ovarie. Envisagée surtout au point de vue du diagnostic et du traitement avec un Atlas de 24 planches renfermant 112 figures.
Brussel, Manceaux, 1870.968pp. with an atlas with 24 plts. and 112 ills. folio. private halfcloth, simple binding, first two pages, browned, else a very good copy
Sondervorst, p.219: ...schreef tevens een belangwekkende geschiedenis van de kysteuze eierstokkengezwellen, met name over de diagnose en de behandeling ervan. "Mémoire couronné par l'Acade΄mie royale de médecine de Belgique," 1868-1870.
EUR 275.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Gallo, Giovanni Michele, 1729-1786. Dissertazione del vero, e sicuro metodo dell'uso del latte e suo abuso nella medicina ... Tomo primo[ -secondo]..
Firenze, Nella stamperia di Gaetano Albizzini, 1753.(8), xxiii, (blank) 131, ( blank); (2), 245 pp. Halfvellum over marbled boards. Two title-page vignettes Woodcut head and tailpieces. Woodcut initials. On spine: Gallo dul uso del latte. ( Black label gilt lettered) Titelpage second volume with browning mainly in the blank margin and some slight foxing. Otherwise in very good fine condition. Lacks the enrgaved portrait.
A treatise on all properties of milk and its use in medicine (First edition) Gallo, Giovanni Michele, 1729-1786. was a physician from Sicily. There is a physiological part on milk secretion, structure of the breast etc.. and a part on the medical use of milk, including case histories.
EUR 675.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


  Geuns, Mathias van. 1735 - 1817. Line engraved portrait. Obstetrician and physician
ca, 1790.Picture frame on pedestal. R. Vinckeles. Muller 1849. Wellcome 1113.2
EUR 35.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)

View images


Geyl, A. Zum Oedema acutum cervicis uteri gravidi, parturientis s. puerperalis intermittens.
Leipzig, 1895.ca. 20pp. Sammlung Klinischer Vorträge herausgegeb. von R. v. Volkmann Neue Folge no. 128 or.pr.wrps.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Geyl, A. Zur Therapie der Ureterfisteln.
Leipzig, 1892.ca. 20pp. Sammlung Klinischer Vorträge herausgegeb. von R. v. Volkmann Neue Folge no. 37 or.pr.wrps.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Goldberg, Stanley J Doppler echocardiography
Philadelphia, Lea & Febiger, 1984.xiii, 178 p. : ill. ; 25 cm., original cloth, fine condition.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Gorter, E. Physiologie van Zwangerschap Baring en Kraambed.
Zundert, 1923.-1924; In 2 Vols.; Vol.1. Pathologie van den pasgeborene. 242pp. ills.; Vol.2. Physiologie van den pasgeborene. 242pp. ills.; or.cl.
EUR 58.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Gottschalk, S. Beitrag zur Lehre von der Atrophia uteri.
Leipzig, 1892.ca. 20pp. Sammlung Klinischer Vorträge herausgegeb. von R. v. Volkmann Neue Folge no. 49 or.pr.wrps.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Graber, G.H. Zeugung, Geburt und Tod. Werden und Vergehen im Mythus und in der Vorstellung des Kindes. Ein psychoanalytischer Vergleich.
Zürich, 1934.180p. or. pr. wrps. ills. a bit worn.
EUR 40.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Grenser, P.W.Th. Die Ovariotomie in Deutschland. Historisch und kritisch dargestellt.
Leipzig, Hirzel, 1870.original printed wrappers. slightly damaged. some worning but in very good condition. ( mild browning). 104p.
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Guérin, A. Leçons cliniques sur les maladies des Organes Génitaux internes de la femme.
Paris, 1878.XLVIII-590pp. with 21 text figs. and 2 lithogr. plts. browning. or.wrps.
EUR 104.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Günther, R. Zwei Fälle von Osteomalacie geheilt durch Castration.
Tübingen, 1896.48pp. or.pr.wrps. diss.
EUR 29.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Haan, Arij de. De kunstmatige vroeggeboorte : litteratuurstudie.
Leiden, Ijdo, 1907.illustrated. very good/ fine original printed wrappers. Thesis. 147 pp. some stamps.
EUR 35.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Hage, F. Ventrofizatio uteri.
Leiden, Adriani, 1890.88pp. original decorated cloth. Thesis. Text in Dutch. Fine copy.
EUR 18.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Hage, Johannes Leendrt De verkorting der ligamenta rotunda bij liggingsafwijkingen van den uterus. Proefschrift
Leiden, A.H. Adriani, 1890.(viii), 100p. original decorated cloth, fine copy Thesis.
EUR 22.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Halban, Josef, 1870-; Koehler, Robert. Die pathologische Anatomie des Puerperalprozesses und ihre Beziehungen zur Klinik und Therapie.
Wien u Leipzig, W. Braumüller, 1919.iv,205p. with 73 col. text ills. original printed wrappers, wrappers browned, inside clean, in a very good condition.
First ed. G. & M. nr. 6280. At head of title: Aus der Gynäkologischen Abteilung des Krankenhauses "Wieden" in Wien.
EUR 25.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Halbertsma, H.J. Over Hermaphroditismus Spurius Feminius.
Amsterdam, 1855.4to.18p. with 2 lithogr. plts and some text ills. or. boards. a bit loose
EUR 113.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Hall, Marion. Antenatal care
London ; Philadelphia, Baillière Tindall, 1990.ix, 233 p. : ill. ; 24 cm., original hardcover, fine condition.
Baillière's clinical obstetrics and gynaecology : international practice and research, 0950-3552 ; v. 4, no. 1. Includes index. Includes bibliographical references.
EUR 20.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Halliday Croom, J. A Series of Abdominal Sections. (Read before the Edinburgh Obstetrical Society, 8th December 1886).
Edingburgh, Oliver & Boyd, 1886.-1887; 14p, ills., wrps., disbound; bound with 1. On the Etiology of Vaginal Haematoma occurring during labour, 8p, 3 ills.; 2. The systematic use of antiseptics in midwifery practice, 12p; 3. Indications for and method of washing out the puerperal uterus, 8p; 4. Note of a case of decapitation, 4p.; 5. Introductory Address to the Edinburgh Obstetrical Society, 9p. 6 parts in 1.
EUR 22.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Hart, P.G. Zwangerschap, baring en kraambed bij primaparae, jonger dan 18 jaar.
Utrecht, 1961.160pp. or.pr.wrps.
EUR 10.20

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)



 Page:    << Previous  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  
16  17  18  19  20  21  Next >>  

Return to our list of catalogues

Search our database




Webdesign and maintenance by Rockingstone