Home Kerkplein 2, 8276AM Zalk, The Netherlands.
Tel. 0643 986 156, international: +31 643 986 156      info@theodeboer.com
About us   
Terms of sale

Let us know what you are looking for

If you want to order books, click the little square of the book and then add it to the shopping cart with the "Add selected items to shopping cart" button. You can choose as many books as you like and you can also add books from our other search results or catalogues. All prices are in Euros.


bibliography

this catalogue has 114 items
displaying items 81 to 100
 Results Page:    << Previous  1  2  3  4  5  6  Next >>  



Moorat, S. A. J.; Wellcome Historical Medical Library. Catalogue of Western manuscripts on medicine and science in the Wellcome Historical Medical Library. 1. Mss. written before 1650 A.D
London, 1962.vii,679pp. col. front. 30 cm.
G. &. M. No. 6786.6. Serie: Its Publications. Catalogue series ; MS1 (1962)-MS 3 (1973. Only volume 1: 1. Mss. written before 1650 A.D.-
EUR 32.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Mostra del libro antico di medicina nella Biblioteca comunale dell'Archiginnasio. Catalogo.
Bologna, Mostra del libro antico di medicina, 1935.77 p. original printed wrappers. very good.
EUR 25.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Muir, P.H. Book-collecting as a hobby. In a series of letters to everyman.
London, `, 1945.128pp. some plts. or.cl. 1th. ed.
EUR 21.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Murray, Margaret Ransone, 1901-; Kopech, Gertrude, 1915- A bibliography of the research in tissue culture, 1884 to 1950; an index to the literature of the living cell cultivated in vitro.
New York, Academic Press, 1953.2 volumes. (xxviii, 1741 p.) 28 cm., original cloth, very good copy
G. & M. no. 567.1.
EUR 32.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Nederlandsche Bibliographie van Geneeskunde. Oorspronkelijke werken verschenen in de jaren 1901-1915.
Amsterdam, Scheltema, 1916.66p. or. wrps. Trade catalogue Scheltema.
EUR 30.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Newman, J.R. The world of mathematics. A small library of the literature of mathematics from A'h-mosé the Scribe to Albert Einstein.
New York, 1956.xviii,724; 1414; 2021; 2536p. 4 vols. or.cl.
EUR 45.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Overzicht van de belangrijkste oorspronkelijke Nederlandsche uitgaven vooral van de 20ste eeuw.
Den Haag, 1940.303pp. or.wrps.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Paul, W. Contributions to horticultural literature, being a selection of articles written for gardening periodicals, and papers read before various societies from 1843 to 1892.
Waltham Cross, 1892.portr,xi,565p. some woodcut ills. or.cl.
EUR 70.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Publicaciones de Neurocirugía de Autores Portugueses y Expañoles (hasta 1960). Indice Bibliografico editado por la Sociedad Luso-Española de neurocirugia.
Madrid, 1961.157p, or.wrps.
a bibliography
EUR 18.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Quayle, Eric The collector's book of children's books / Photos. by Gabriel Monro
New York, C.N. Potter; distributed by Crown Publis, 1971.144 p 31 cm Bibliography: p. 138 Folio with dustjacket. Very good condition.
EUR 15.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Radermacher Schorer, M.R. Bijdragen tot de geschiedenis van de Renaissance der Nederlandse Boekdrukkunst.
Utrecht, 1951.55p, or.wrps., col.frontispiece, foxed
EUR 29.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Rijnberk, G. v. Wenken over het samenstellen van wetenschappelijke geschriften.
Amsterdam, Swets & Zeitlinger ca, 1935.39p, or.pr.wrps.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Rodríguez, E.R. ed. Bibliografia Neurologica Uruguaya 1927-1954 VI Congreso Latino-Americano de neurocirugia. 21-24 de Marzo 1955 Montevideo, Uruguay
Montevideo, 1955.119p, or.wrps.
EUR 22.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Ron, Moshe, 1909- compiled Catalog of the Sidney M. Edelstein collection of the history of chemistry, dyeing, and technology.
Jerusalem, Jewish National and University Library P, 1981.182 p. : ill. ; 34 cm. folio. original cloth bidning faded. Otherwise in very good condition.
Bet ha-sefarim ha-le'umi òveha-universita'i bi-Yerushalayim . On Dyes and dyeing a fine bibliography.
EUR 135.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Ronalds, Francis CATALOGUE of books and papers relating to ELECTRICITY, MAGNETISM, THE ELECTRIC TELEGRAPH, & C. INCLUDING THE RONALDS LIBRARY.
Mansfield, CT Maurizio Martino, 1998.(not dated); xxvii, 552 pages, thick 8vo. red cloth, very fine copy.
Edited by Alfred J. Frost. Reprint of the 1880 first edition.
EUR 80.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Rondot, P. (Pierre); Gaches, J.; Sebban, C. Cartographie EEG : méthodologie et applications cliniques
Paris, Editions médicales Frison-Roche, 1987.233 p. : ill. ; 25 cm., original cloth, hardcover, ownersstamp, fine condition.
Travaux présentés à l'occasion des Ateliers pratiques d'exploration cérébrale de Nefta (Tunisie). On Electroencéphalographie.
EUR 50.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Sano, F; G. Schamelhout Vlaamsche geneeskundige literatuur voor de XIXe eeuw.
Antwerpen, Nederlandsche Boekhandel., 1911.32p. wrps. very good condition.
EUR 12.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Scheenstra, E.J. editor. Catalogus van de bibliotheek Vereeniging Medicorum vinculum (Artsenkring) gevestigd te Leeuwarden.
Leeuwarden, Scheepstra, 1943.119 pp. original printed wrappers. very good. + eerste supplement 1948 27 pp. original; printed wrappers. 2 volumes.
Catalogue of the library of the Society of physician of Leeuwarden. Vereeniging Medicorum vinculum. Scarce.
EUR 20.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Schierbeek, A.(ed.) Bloemlezing uit het Cruydt-boeck van Rembert Dodoens.
's Gravenhage, 1941.160p. numm. ills. original printed wrappers, wrappers with repair.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)


Schierbeek, A. Schouwburg der dieren. Bloemlezing uit de dierenboeken.
ca., 1940.78 ills. or. hfcl.
EUR 10.00

Price in euro (€). Extra : A. Shipping ( at costs ) B. 6 % BTW/VAT will be added (only in the European Community)



 Page:    << Previous  1  2  3  4  5  6  Next >>  

Return to our list of catalogues

Search our database




Webdesign and maintenance by Rockingstone